Dayton Shootout CONFIRMED players

(confirmed through 7/30/22)

Here is an updated list of the players confirmed for the Dayton Shootout scheduled for Sunday, Sept. 11. Reminder, to be confirmed a deposit must be received in addition to filling out the online registration.

(Session 1 confirmed)- S. Altstaetter, B. Asher, S. Bardonaro, K. Berrey, H. Boeke, K. Bondurant, L. Brewer, J. Burke, E. Conyers, C. Downing, L. Dady, L. Dalraine, M. Dixon, T. Dye, E. Earl, L. Eysoldt, C. Foust, A. Fritz, A. Gillem, E. Grim, R. Hodson, B. Houillion, A. Hundley, A. Kinney, L. Koenig, G. Larson, A. Leber, K. Litten, G.Martin, B. Mattox, A. Meyer, A. Melzer, C. McDowell, K. Moore, J. Mueller, M. Mueller, K. Neff, B. Noland, I. Painter, A. Pate, J. Ritchie, A. Ryan, A. Sarver, A. Scheffer, J. Scully, J. Smoot, S. Spangler, R. Stringer, O. Trusty, A. Updyke, S. Updyke, Ash. Williams, Ava Williams, J. Young (54)

(Session 2 confirmed)- K. Baker, K. Barnitz, A. Bowden, P. Bruns, E. Clary, A. Combs, E. Combs, G. Cosgrove, M. Czarnecki, A. Davis, T. Farris, A. Haupt, B. Haywood, A. Johnson, K. Maier, N. McElhaney, M. Meek, T. Mize, P. Mounce, M. Mussleman, K. Norman, M. Oliver, K. Palomino, M. Payne, K. Pham, A. Roark, P. Shafer. T. See, P. Straub, O. Truesdell, A. Unrast, A. West, A. Whitaker, T. Woodbury (34)

Day of Champions with Jim Clayton

You can now register for the Day of Champions with Jim Clayton, set for August 28 at Portsmouth High School. It will be a day that will help you prepare for the start of the new school season. The top basketball trainer in the region will get you ready!

Click on the link above to print out a registration form.

Also the event will be broadcast on the TKDS Sports Network, and Prep Girls Hoops will be onsite to cover the event on the talent in the gym.

Only 40 players will be accepted, you will need to print out the form and mail everything in. Girls in grades 7-12 are accepted.

2021-22 Miami Valley Super 60

The following is a list of the Top 60 players in the Miami Valley headed into the 2021-22 season. The list is compiled of top players returning from last season, along with ones who shined in the summer with their high school team, had a productive travel ball season, or excelled in the Dayton Shootout or other events in the fall.

Stephanie Altstaetter…..5-10…..Jr…..Indian Lake

Sami Bardonaro…..5-8…..Jr…..Vandalia Butler

Trinity Bellard…..5-8…..Sr…..Middletown

Carlie Besecker…..5-9 Soph…..Covington

Cadence Boyd…..5-6…..Sr…..Monroe

Lexee Brewer…..5-6…..Jr…..Sidney

Isabella Cassoni…..5-6…..Sr…..Waynesville

Serenity Castle…..5-9…..Sr…..Springfield Catholic Central

Makenzie Chinn…..5-3…..Jr…..Tippecanoe

Haley Crozier…..5-7…..Sr…..Springboro

Meghan Downing…..6-2…..Sr…..Tri Village

Taylor Farris…..5-6…..Jr…..Oxford Talawanda

Madelyn Fearon…..5-8…..Sr…..Arcanum

Kylee Fears…..6-2…..Oxford Talawanda

Mary Ferrito…..5-8…..Sr…..Jonathan Alder

Selena Frost…..5-5…..Soph…..West Carrollton

Kendal George…..5-9…..Jr…..Centerville

Kelley Griffin…..5-7…..Jr…..Bellbrook

Anna Grim…..5-9…..Jr…..Centerville

Claudia Harrington…..5-7…..Sr…..Covington

Lonna Heath…..5-7…..Sr…..Fairlawn

Claire Henson…5-9….Sr….Valley View

Carmen Heuker…..5-6…..Sr…..Botkins

Riley Hodson…..5-9…..Jr…..Valley View

Samantha Hoelscher…..5-11…..Sr…..Marion Local

Rylie Homan…..5-6…..Soph…..Edgewood

Sophie Huffman…..5-8…..Jr…..Wilmington

Mallory Hullinger…..5-8…..Sr…..Fairmont

Morgan Hunt…..5-10…..Jr…..Tri-Village

Campbell Jewell…..5-6…..Jr…..Preble Shawnee

Sarah Johnson…..6-2…..Sr…..Troy Christian

Allison Kinney…..5-10…..Jr…..Indian Lake

Anna Long…..5-9…..Sr…..Miamisburg

Addie Lloyd…..5-5…..Jr….. Franklin

Mae Mastin…..5-3…..Sr…..Tecumseh

Ella Mescher…..6-0…..Sr…..Minster

Austy Miller…..5-6…..Sr…..Bradford

Karley Moore…..5-10…..Jr…..Bethel

Allison Mowen…..5-6…..Sr…..Eaton

Mallory Mullen…..6-0…..Sr…..Springfield Catholic Central

Evan Neely…..6-0…..Sr…..Vandalia Butler

Sarah Ochs…..5-5…..Sr…..Dayton Carroll

Jordan Pettigrew…..5-6…..Sr…..Dayton Ponitz

Morganne Postell…..5-5…..Soph…..Dayton Thurgood Marshall

Raeven Raye-Redmond…..5-7…..Jr…..Trotwood Madison

Maci Rhoades…..5-10…..Sr…..Beavercreek

Riley Rismiller…..6-2…..Jr…..Coldwater

Karlie Romer…..5-10…..Sr…..Kettering Alter

Malerie Ross…..6-2…..Sr…..Brookville

Gabby Russell…..5-9…..Jr…..Tecumseh

Rylee Sagester…..5-6…..Jr…..Tri-Village

Ava Sholits…..5-8…..Sr…..Fort Loramie

Angie Smith…..5-7…..Sr…..Yellow Springs

Riley Smith…..6-2…..Soph…..Alter

Jordyn Smoot…..5-7…..Soph…..Springfield Catholic Central

Allie Stockton…..5-7…..Jr…..Sidney

Macie Taylor…..5-7…..Sr…..Troy

Liv Thompson…..5-7…..Jr…..Preble Shawnee

Hailey Unger…..5-9…..Sr…..Arcanum