2018-19 #PittsburghTop100

RANK NAME HIGH SCHOOL CLASS Ht. Commit/Verbal
1 Makenna Marisa Peters Township 2019 5’11 Penn State
2 Rachel Martindale North Allegheny 2019 5’7 Akron
3 Jenna Clark Thomas Jefferson 2019 5’6 Yale
4 Tai Johnson Mars 2019 5’7 Bucknell
5 Tayonna Robertson Penn Hills 2019 5’11 Longwood
6 Malia Magestro Kennedy Catholic 2020 5’9 Youngstown State
7 Mady Aulbach Blackhawk 2019 5’5 Youngstown State
8 Shamyjha Price Bishop Canevin 2019 5’9 UMASS Lowell
9 Mackenzie Amalia Blackhawk 2020 5’5 Robert Morris
10 Lizzy Groetsch North Allegheny 2021 5’9
11 Mackenzie Wagner Chartiers Valley 2019 5’11 Loyola Maryland
12 Maria Cerro Bethel Park 2019 5’5 IUP
13 Megan McConnell Chartiers Valley 2020 5’7
14 Riley DeRubbo Trinity 2020 5’9
15 Kylie Lewandowski North Catholic 2020 6’0
16 Addy Cross Villa Maria 2019 5’8 Holy Cross
17 Adia Brisker Penn Hills 2019 5’9 Niagara
18 Aniya Walker Ambridge 2019 6’1 St. Francis PA
19 Sierra DeAngelo Oakland Catholic 2019 6’0 Farleigh Dickinson
20 Bri Spirnak Elizabeth Forward 2019 6’1 Pittsburgh (T&F)
21 Cali Konek Franklin Regional 2019 5’6 UNC Charlotte
22 Makennah White West Middlesex 2020 6’0
23 Jamey Napolean Mt. Lebanon 2019 6’0 Central Connecticut
24 Jayde Boyd Oakland Catholic 2019 5’9 Farleigh Dickinson
25 Gabi Legister Chartiers Valley 2019 6’2 Kennesaw State
26 Gillian Piccolino Keystone Oaks 2019 5’10 Kennesaw State
27 Tess Myers North Catholic 2020 5’9
28 Olivia Westphal Bethel Park 2021 5’9
29 Bella Pelaia Mars 2020 5’11
30 Cassidy Creager Villa Maria 2020 6’0
31 Jenna Riccardo Beaver Local, OH 2020 5’11
32 Olivia Matto The Hill School 2019 5’9
33 Mya Murray Uniontown 2020 6’2 Duquense
34 Maggie Moore Southmoreland 2019 6’2 Navy
35 Lexi Jackson Gateway 2020 6’3
36 Dani Short North Catholic 2019 6’1 Brown
37 Courtney Tomas Montour 2019 5’10 Seton Hill
38 Maura Huwalt South Park 2019 6’0 Auburn (T&F)
39 Grace Faulk West Allegheny 2019 5’8 West Liberty
40 Ali Benim Harbor Creek 2019 5’9 Gannon
41 Emma McDermott Slippery Rock 2019 6’0 Mercyhurst
42 Margo Loutzenhiser Warren 2019 5’8 Gannon
43 Maddie Moore Apollo-Ridge 2019 6’0 Seton Hill
44 Tamara Mathis Canon-McMillan 2019 5’7 Ursuline
45 Sierra Seneta General McLane 2019 5’8 Point Park
46 Gillian Fisher Sharpsville 2019 6’0
47 Brooklyn Jones Allderdice 2020 5’6
48 Nina Cano Greenville 2019 6’0
49 Emina Seliminovic McDowell 2021 5’11
50 Bella Burrelli Neshannock 2019 5’11 Edinboro (VB)
51 Jada Lee Carlynton 2020 5’5
52 Cierra Christian Oakland Catholic 2020 5’10 Brown
53 Latisha Baker Harbor Creek 2019 5’11
54 Karly McCutcheon Mohawk 2020 5’10
55 Diajha Allen Bishop Canevin 2020 5’7
56 Jayla Wehner Norwin 2020 5’5
57 Olivia Gribble Norwin 2020 5’6
58 Hannah Lindemuth West Allegheny 2019 5’9 Rochester
59 Halle Herrington Philipsburg-Osceola 2019 5’5
60 Alexis Sestric Oakland Catholic 2019 5’7 Rochester
61 Sophia North Allderdice 2020 5’7
62 Amaia Johnson East Allegheny 2020 5’8
63 Hayden Robinson Avonworth 2019 5’10 Qunnipiac (T&F)
64 Megan Kallock Greensburg Salem 2019 5’6 St. Vincent
65 Ariana Goitz Shady Side Academy 2019 5’8 Dickinson
66 Isabella Mills Peters Township 2019 5’11 Case Western
67 Kaelyn Underwood Central Valley 2019 5’10 John Carroll
68 Taylor Kirschner Quigley Catholic 2019 5’8 Point Park
69 Lindsay Frabotta New Castle 2019 5’9 Slippery Rock
70 Kennedie Montue Plum 2021 5’8
71 Patience Ashaolu West Allegheny 2019 5’8
72 Jordan Kauffman Butler 2020 5’10
73 Emma Pospisil North Catholic 2020 5’5
74 Emma Waite Allerdice 2020 5’0
75 McKenna Gross Seneca Valley 2019 5’7
76 Harley Holloway Freeport 2020 5’7
77 Riley Arrigo Lincoln Park 2020 5’6
78 Christiane Frye Central Valley 2020 5’6
79 Jaylen Hoffman Keystone Oaks 2020 5’4
80 Sydney McDonough Riverview 2020 5’4
81 Ashley Norling OLSH 2019 5’11
82 Carley Allen Washington 2019 5’6
83 Caroline Gibson Laurel 2019 5’5
84 Claire Staunch Sharpsville 2020 5’9
85 Madison Lampe West Greene 2019 5’6
86 McKenna Lampe West Greene 2019 5’5
87 Sidney Shemanski Freeport 2020 5’9
88 Alexis Robison Rochester 2021 5’6
89 Hailey Drutarosky Quigley Catholic 2021 5’6
90 Alyssa DeAngelo Thomas Jefferson 2020 5’9
91 Melina Maietta Greensburg CC 2020 5’8
92 Maddie Karchut Seneca Valley 2020 6’1
93 Taylor Smith Laurel Highlands 2020 5’5
94 Erin Radack Southwestern Central, NY 2019 5’6
95 Anna Eisaman Greensburg CC 2019 5’7
96 Emily Fullard West Allegheny 2019 5’11 Point Park
97 Victoria Koeck Forest Hills 2019 6’0
98 Jill Spano Mercyhurst Prep 2019 5’6 Mercyhurst
99 Bella Skatell Greensburg CC 2019 5’5 Mansfield
100 Emma Pavelek Beaver 2021 5’7
Freshmen To Watch (Alphabetical Order By First Name)
Aislin Malcolm Chartiers Valley 2022 5’10
Amelia Herrmann Quaker Valley 2022 5’10
Bellah DiNardo Kennedy Catholic 2022 5’8
Chloe Pordash Serra Catholic 2022 5’7
Corynne Hauser Rochester 2022 5’6
Emily Anthony West Middlesex 2022 5’5
Emma Theodorrson Bishop Canevin 2022 6’0
Hope Cook Indiana 2022 5’5
Journey Thompson Peters Township 2022 6’1
Reilly Sunday Moon 2022 5’8
2019’s Others To Watch (Alphabetical Order By First Name)
Abbey Dobbins Hopewell 2019 5’8
Alex Reitz Franklin Regional 2019 5’10
Ariana Dunson Penn Hills 2019 5’7
Anna Betz Brentwood 2019 5’8 St. Vincent
Ava Haddox Blackhawk 2019 5’11
Ayanna Harrison Sharon 2019 5’7
Brie Dean Neshannock 2019 5’8
Brooke Poling Frazier 2019 5’7
Brynn Serbin North Allegheny 2019 5’5 Ohio Northern
Cassidy Zandier South Park 2019 5’6
Chloe Jaworski Mt. Pleasant 2019 5’4
Claire Mercurio Montour 2019 5’4
Destiny Roberts Derry Area 2019 6’0
Diamond Jay-Whittington Penn Hills 2019 5’9
Dymond Crawford Jeannette 2019 5’9
Gabby Tanny Montour 2019 5’10
Gig Mele-Madigan Serra Catholic 2019 5’7
Gretchen Koken Seneca Valley 2019 5’8 Mount Union
Hailee Blackwell Obama Academy 2019 5’10
Isabella Bogdan Keystone Oaks 2019 5’8 James Madison (T&F)
Isabelle Snyder Maplewood 2019 5’7
Jenna Guido Gateway 2019 5’7
Jenson Troy Lakeview 2019 5’4
Jessica Barber South Side Beaver 2019 5’6
Jordan Yaniga Franklin Regional 2019 5’10
Julia Jenkins Elizabeth Forward 2019 5’4
Julia Mailliard Cambridge Springs 2019 5’5
Kayla Freyermuth Cochranton 2019 5’5
Kaylen Sharrow Burrell 2019 5’10
Kelsi Smith Mapletown 2019 5’9
Kendyl McKissock General McLane 2019 5’9
Kennede Mickle OLSH 2019 5’9
Kyrsten Joseph North Star 2019 5’6 Frostburg State
Lily Burtch Grove City 2019 5’5
Mary Kromka Gateway 2019 5’10
Meadow Whiting Wilmington 2019 6’0
Meg Friday Fox Chapel 2019 6’1 Case Western
Natalie Murrio Brentwood 2019 5’6
Nikki Mellinger Greensburg Salem 2019 5’8
Nora Kogan Mt. Lebanon 2019 5’8
Olivia Roberts Blackhawk 2019 5’6
Olivia Sonney Seneca 2019 5’10
Sam Smith Sewickley 2019 5’7
Sarah Price USC 2019 6’2 Allegheny
Stephanie O’Donnell Penn Trafford 2019 6’1
Taylor Greene Freedom 2019 5’4
Victoria Schinke Rochester 2019 5’6
Zoe Youdell Connellsville 2019 5’9
2020’s Others To Watch (Alphabetical Order By First Name)
Abby King Albert Galletin 2020 5’9
Allyson Kirby Central Valley 2020 6′ 1
Alyssa Pollice Bishop Canevin 2020 5’7
Bella Long Penn Trafford 2020 5’10
Carlie Collins Southmoreland 2020 5’6
Cassie Foster North Catholic 2020 5’7
Claire Grunden Shaler Area 2020 5’11
Emily Cavacini Shaler 2020 5’3
Emily Thompson Mercyhurst Prep 2020 5’8
Faith Gibson Laurel 2020 5’5
Gabby Guerrieri Fox Chapel 2020 5’4
Hannah Kelly Villa Maria 2020 5’5
Hannah Labonte Villa Maria 2020 5’7
Hannah Wedow Derry Area 2020 5’7
Jasmine Mack Rochester 2020 5’10
Jaylen Callipare Armstrong 2020 5’5
Jenna Babay Harbor Creek 2020 5’5
Jhayla Bray McKeesport 2020 5’6
Jiahna Bracy East Allegheny 2020 6’1
Joi Burleigh Woodland Hills 2020 6’0
Jordyn Hetz McDowell 2020 5’4
Julia Miller McDowell 2020 5’8
Julia Wheeler Northwestern 2020 5’8
Kaitlyn Pasko Mercyhurst Prep 2020 5’7
Katerina Balouris North Allegheny 2020 5’11
Katie McDowell Grove City 2020 6’2
Khamille Andrews Westinghouse 2020 6’0
Kyra Crosby Farrell 2020 5’9
Maddie Dziezgowski Bethel Park 2020 5’10
Madeline Travis Brentwood 2020 5’8
Miranda Bly Mercyhurst Prep 2020 5’5
Morgan Fox Lincoln Park 2020 6’3
Patrice Smith Mt. Lebanon 2020 5’7
Sarah Liberatore Hempfield 2020 5’7
2021’s Others To Watch (Alphabetical Order By First Name)
A’Lysa Sledge Penn Hills 2021 5’8
Abbie Dickie Saltsburg 2021 5’4
Abby Marzina Baldwin 2021 5’8
Alex Johnson Mars 2021 5’8
Alivia Thompson Blackhawk 2021 5’10
Anna Kadlubek Slippery Rock 2021 5’7
Ava Waid Villa Maria Academy 2021 5’5
Bryn Bezjak Albert Galletin 2021 5’5
Corrine Washington Quaker Valley 2021 5’10
Dynasty Shegog Gateway 2021 5’11
Elizabeth Schwartzman Fox Chapel 2021 5’11
Hallie Raabe Slippery Rock 2021 5’8 Slippery Rock
Harris Robinson Avonworth 2021 5’8
Isabella Psillidis Upper St. Clair 2021 5’7
Jolie Strati Blackhawk 2021 5’9
Kelley McKnight Villa Maria 2021 6’0
Lexi Bernotas Baldwin 2021 5’7
Lexie Hvostal Moon Area 2021 5’4
Lindsey Garrison Wheeling Park, WV 2021 5’5
Macyla Collins Beaver Falls 2021 5’6
Meghan Dryburgh Baldwin 2021 5’9
Natalie Jasper The Ellis School 2021 5’6
Natalie Priest Beaver 2021 5’6
Nya Nicholson Winchester Thurston 2021 5’10
Paige Brown Lincoln Park 2021 5’9
Peyton Pinkney Woodland Hills 2021 5’9
Sydney Carr Baldwin 2021 5’4