2019-20 #PittsburghTop100

#PittsburghTop100

(Alphabetical Order By First Name)

Welcome to the 2019-20 girls basketball season in Western PA. For the third consecutive season, the Dabbelt Report will be the place where you can find all of the information on the official Pittsburgh Top 100, selected by the #PittsburghTop100 staff.

A’Lysa Sledge…..5-8…..2021…..Penn Hills

Aislin Malcolm…..5-10…..2022…..Chartiers Valley

Alana Winkler…..5-10…..2020…..Vincentian

Alek Johnson.….5-8…..2021…..Mars

Alexandra Kotwica…..5-11…..2021…..North Hills

Alexis Robison…..5-6…..2021…..Rochester

Alivia Thompson…..5-10…..2021…..Blackhawk

Allyson Kirby.….6-1…..2020…..Central Valley (Clarion)

Alyssa DeAngelo…..5-9…..2020…..Thomas Jefferson (Fairmont State)

Alyssa Police…..5-7…..2020…..Bishop Canevin

Amaila Johnson…..5-8…..2020…..East Allegheny

Angelina Meola…..5-5…..2020…..Iroquois

Anna Lucarelli…..5-8…..2021…..Baldwin

Anna Rafferty…..6-1…..2022…..Latrobe

Ashleigh Conner…..5-10…..2022…..Mt. Lebanon

Baileigh Bishop…..5-11…..2020…..Connellsville

Bailey Garbee…..5-10…..2021…..Quaker Valley

Bailey Kuhns.….6-0…..2022…..Southmoreland

Bailey Shriver…..5-6…..2022…..Bishop McCort

Bella Long…..5-10…..2020…..Trafford (Slippery Rock)

Bella Pelaia…..5-11…..2020…..Mars (Mount St. Marys)

Bella Skobel…..5-8…..2020…..Charleroi

Brooklyn Jones…..5-6…..2020…..Allderdice (Niagara)

Bryn Bezjak…..5-5…..2021…..Albert Galletin

Cassidy Creager…..6-0…..2020…..Villa Maria

Cassie Foster…..5-7…..2020…..North Catholic (Baldwin Wallace)

Christiane Frye…..5-6…..2020…..Central Valley (Seton Hill)

Clarie Staunch…..5-9…..2020…..Sharpsville

Clara Hannon…..5-8…..2021…..Grove City

Clare Relihan.….5-5…..2020…..South Fayette

Corrinne Washington…..5-10…..2021…..Quaker Valley

Corynne Hauser…..5-6…..2022…..Rochester

Courtney Dahlquist…..6-1…..2021…..Trinity

Danielle Rosso…..5-8…..2021…..Norwin

Diajha Allen…..5-7…..2020…..Bishop Canevin (Saint Francis)

Dynasty Shegog…..5-11…..2021…..Gateway

Emily Anthony…..5-5…..2022…..West Middlesex

Emily Cavacini…..5-3…..2020…..Shaler

Emily Thompson…..5-8…..2020…..Mercyhurst Prep (Edinboro)

Emina Selimovic…..5-11…..2021……McDowell

Emma Pavelek…..5-7…..2021…..Beaver

Emma Posposil…..5-5…..2020…..North Catholic (Ursuline)

Emma Theodorrson…..6-0…..2022…..Moon

Emma Waite…..5-0…..2020…..Allderdice

Gabby Guerrieri…..5-5…..2020…..Fox Chapel

Grace Mild…..5-9…..2020…..West Middlesex

Graci Fairman…..5-3…..2022…..Thomas Jefferson

Hailey Drutarosky…..5-6……2021…..Quigley Catholic

Hallie Raabe…..5-8…..2021…..Slippery Rock (Slippery Rock)

Hannah Potter……5-4…..2020…..Kiski Area (Allegheny)

Harley Holloway…..5-7…..2020…..Freeport (St. Vincent)

Harris Robinson…..5-8…..2021…..Avonworth

Hope Cook…..5-5…..2022…..Indiana

Isabella Hunt…..5-11…..2022…..Bishop McCort (Mount St. Marys)

Jada Lee…..5-5…..2020…..Carlynton (Mount St. Marys)

Jayla Wehner…..5-5…..2020…..Norwin (Marian)

Jenna Riccardo…..5-11…..2020…..Beaver Local OH (West Liberty)

Joi Burleigh…..6-0…..2020…..Woodland Hills

Jordan Kauffman…..5-10…..2020…..Butler (Slippery Rock)

Journey Thompson…..6-1…..2022…..Peters Township

Julia Miller…..5-8…..2020…..McDowell

Julia Wheeler…..5-8…..2020…..Northwestern

Karly McCutcheon…..5-10…..Mohawk…..(West Liberty)

Katerina Balouris…..5-11…..2020…..North Allegheny

Kaylin Venick…..5-6…..2021…..Trinity

Keegan McConahy…..5-8…..2021…..Wilmington

Kennedie Montue…..5-8…..2021…..Plum

Kylie Lewandowski…..6-0…..2020…..North Catholic (Richmond)

Lexi Jackson…..6-3…..2020…..Gateway (Kent State)

Lexi Margolis…..5-8…..2022…..Gateway

Lizzy Groetsch…..5-9…..2021…..North Allegheny

Mackenzie Amalia…..5-5…..2020…..Blackhawk (Robert Morris)

Maddie Dziezgowski…..5-10…..2020…..Bethel Park (St. Bonaventure)

Maddie Karchut…..6-1…..2020…..Seneca Valley

Makennah White…..6-0…..2020…..West Middlesex (Massachusetts)

Malia Magestro…..5-9…..2020…..Kennedy Catholic (Youngstown State)

Maryann Ackerman…..5-6…..2021…..Slippery Rock

Megan McConnell…..5-7…..2020…..Chartiers Valley (Duquesne)

Meghan Dryburgh…..5-9…..2021…..Baldwin

Melina Maietta…..5-8…..2020…..Greensburg CC

Miranda Bly…..5-5…..2020…..Mercyhurst Prep

Morgan Palmer…..5-9…..2021…..Mt. Lebanon

Mya Murray…..6-2…..2020…..Uniontown (Brown)

Nadia Lape…..5-5…..2021…..Mohawk

Natalie Jasper…..5-6…..2021…..The Ellis School

Nya Morris…..5-6…..2020…..Woodland Hills

Nya Nicholson…..5-10…..2021…..Winchester Thurston

Nyla Rozier…..5-11…..2021…..Shady Side Academy

Olivia Gribble…..5-6…..2020……Norwin (Marietta)

Olivia Westphal…..5-9…..2021…..Bethel Park

Paige Julian…..5-8…..2021…..Mohawk

Patrice Smith.….5-7…..2020…..Mt. Lebanon (Columbia T&F)

Perri Page…..5-11…..2022…..Chartiers Valley

Peyton Pinkney…..5-9…..2021…..Woodland Hills

Reilly Sunday.….5-8…..2022…..Moon

Riley Arrigo…..5-6…..2020…..Lincoln Park (New York Tech)

Riley DeRubbo…..5-9…..2020…..Trinity (Fordham)

Sara Aumer…..6-3…..2020…..Connellsville (North Carolina A&T)

Sarah Liberatore…..5-7…..2020…..Hempfield

Siara Conley…..5-10…..2020…..Hopewell (Clarion)

Sidney Shemanski…..5-9…..2020…..Freeport

Sophia North.….5-7…..2020…..Allderdice

Taylor Smith…..5-5…..2020…..Lincoln Park

Tess Myers…..5-9…..2020……North Catholic (Duquesne)

Vanessa Hudson…..5-6…..2021…..Seton LaSalle

 

Preseason Pittsburgh area Players of the Year

6A- Olivia Westphal…..2021…..Bethel Park

5A- Riley DeRubbo…..2020….. Trinity

4A- Tess Meyers…..2020…..North Catholic

3A- Emma Pavelek…..2021…..Beaver

2A- Makennah White…..2020…..West Middlesex

1A- Malia Magestro…..2020…..Kennedy Catholic