Pittsburgh Top 100 spring event


Details have been confirmed for the first-ever #PittsburghTop100 Showcase and Evaluation! This is an INVITE ONLY event for the best players in Western PA.

Date: April 28th, 2018

Location: Penn Hills High School

     12200 Garland Drive, Pittsburgh PA

Registration: 9 – 9:45am

Event: 10am – 1:30pm

The first half of the Showcase and Evaluation will consist of stations for skill development, leadership and community service, and recruiting. The second half will be regulation games against the best competition in Western PA.


Here’s what’s in it for the players:

  • Evaluation that will be sent to college coaches
  • Competing for recognition as a Pittsburgh Top 100 player
  • Provided college level skill instruction
  • #PittsburghTop100 reversible jersey


Dabbelt Report director Jim Dabbelt is also expected to be in attendance for this event for the elite players of the area. Also, all Division 2, 3, NAIA, JC and USCAA coaches are expected to attend.

Former college basketball player, Miss Ohio Outstanding Teen and current Rosie’s Red Wagon Campaign founder Rosie Westerbeck is also expected to be in attendance to talk to the players about the importance of leadership and community service.




NAME                HIGH SCHOOL      CLASS

Megan Kallock            Greensburg Salem   2019

Olivia Roberts       Blackhawk        2019

Maddie Moore          Apollo-Ridge         2019

Dymond Crawford   Jeannette         2019

Brie Dean         Neshannock         2019

Kaelyn Underwood Central Valley       2019

Hayden Robinson     Avonworth       2019

Nikki Mellinger          Greensburg Salem   2019

Maura Huwalt       South Park       2019

Isabella Mills         Peters Township 2019

Grace Faulk            West Allegheny         2019

Hannah Lindemuth  West Allegheny         2019

Jenna Clark       Thomas Jefferson     2019

Carley Allen           Washington           2019

Jayde Boyd       Oakland Catholic 2019

Cassidy Zandier          South Park        2019

Emma McDermott   Slippery Rock        2019

Bella Skatell           Greensburg CC          2019

Courtney Tomas  Montour           2019

Anna Eisaman       Greensburg CC          2019

Lindsay Frabotta New Castle       2019

Caroline Gibson         Laurel                 2019

Tayonna Robertson Penn Hills          2019

Nora Kogan           Mt. Lebanon         2019

Jamey Napolean Mt. Lebanon         2019

Adia Brisker           Penn Hills          2019

Shamyjha Price          Bishop Canevin          2019

Tamara Mathis           Canon-McMillan 2019

Sierra DeAngelo        Oakland Catholic 2019

Hailee Blackwell  Obama Academy 2019

Taylor Smith          Laurel Highlands  2020

Kaitlyn Pasko        Mercyhurst Prep 2020

Riley Arrigo       Lincoln Park          2020

Alyssa Pollice         Seton LaSalle         2020

Patrice Smith        Mt. Lebanon         2020

Bella Pelaia       Mars             2020

Kylie Lewandowski  North Catholic       2020

Amaia Johnson          East Allegheny           2020

Allyson Kirby         Central Valley       2020

Cierra Christian          Oakland Catholic 2020

Emily Cavacini       Shaler                 2020

Emma Waite         Allderdice         2020

Makennah White West Middlesex        2020

Faith Gibson          Laurel                 2020

Karly McCutcheon   Mohawk           2020

Katerina Balouris North Allegheny  2020

Maddie Dziezgowski     Bethel Park       2020

Morgan Fox           Lincoln Park           2020

Diajha Allen           Bishop Canevin          2020

Jenna Riccardo           Beaver Local          2020

Jayla Wehner        Norwin              2020

Mackenzie Amalia    Blackhawk        2020

Alexis Robison       Rochester        2021

Emma Pavelek           Beaver               2021

Lizzy Groetsch       North Allegheny  2021

Hailey Drutarosky     Quigley Catholic  2021

Olivia Schuller       Kennedy Catholic 2021

Nia Nicholson       Woodland Hills           2021

Peyton Pinkney         Woodland Hills           2021

Liv Westphal         Bethel Park       2021



NAME                CONFERENCE       DIVISION

Shippensburg             PSAC            D2

Baldwin Wallace        OAC              D3

Allegheny                    NCAC            D3

Westminster                PAC               D3

Bethany                        PAC               D3

Carlow                         RSC               NAIA

Penn State Beaver   PSUAC               USCAA

Gannon                        PSAC            D2

Indiana Univ of PA   PSAC             D2

Grove City                    PAC               D3

Penn State Behrend AMCC                D3

*Note: D1 Quiet Period. D1’s will be sent the player evaluations.