Northwest Ohio

Division I Girls

FIRST TEAM

Ashlynn Brown, Perrysburg, 6-foot-2, senior, 17.0 points per game; Ariel Cummings, Toledo Notre Dame, 6-2, sr., 11.4; Kylie Radebaugh, Ashland, 5-6, sr., 18.8; Lauren Perry, Sylvania Southview, 5-6, soph., 12.5; Jazmin Bulger, Fremont Ross, 5-9, sr., 16.0; Jala Johnson, Toledo Notre Dame, 5-8, jr., 11.9.

SECOND TEAM

Abby Hickey, Toledo Whitmer, 6-1, jr., 13.5; Cierra Harris, Holland Springfield, 5-9, soph., 11.9; Maddie Brown, Toledo Whitmer, 5-6, sr., 12.3; Nakiya Sigman, Lima Senior, 5-2, fr., 15.1; Nadeen Jemaa, Perrysburg, 5-7, jr., 8.5; Alyssa Steury, Ashland, 5-3, jr., 14.0.

THIRD TEAM

Mae Sanders, Toledo Waite, 5-10, sr.; 9.7; Alix Carter, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-9, sr., 8.2; Elizabeth Vincent, Oregon Clay, 6-0, sr., 10.5; Halle Barnett, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, soph., 10.1; Tori Kopp, Perrysburg, 5-11, sr., 6.8.

Player of the year: Ashlynn Brown, Perrysburg.

Coach of the year: Kelly Heil, Sylvania Southview.

HONORABLE MENTION

Rayonna Armstrong, Holland Sprinfield; Rhegyn Blood, Toledo Whitmer; Alaysia Easley, Toledo Start; Logen Love, Toledo Bowsher.

DIVISION II Girls

FIRST TEAM

Zia Cooke, Toledo Rogers, 5-9, jr., 22.4; Madison Royal-Davis, Toledo Rogers, 5-11, fr., 16.3; Abigail Fogle, Upper Sandusky, 5-4, sr., 20.5; Logan Harris, Oak Harbor, 6-1, jr., 19.5; Emily Poling, Defiance, 5-8, sr., 13.1; Casey Santoro, Bellevue, 5-4, soph., 22.0.

SECOND TEAM

Grace Crawford, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-4, sr., 12.1; Shyah Wheeler, Elida, 5-10, sr., 17.2; Alissa Stahler, Lima Shawnee, 5-10, sr., 13.8; Nashail Shelby, Ontario, 5-9, sr., 18.4; Heidi Marshall, Clyde, 5-5, sr., 20.7; Cassidy Crawford, Willard, 5-10, soph., 14.4.

THIRD TEAM

Megan Hensel, Upper Sandusky, 5-11, sr., 14.4; Lexi Jacobs, Wapakoneta, 5-7, sr., 13.5; Jaidyn Hale, Lima Bath, 5-8, sr.; 13.1; Allye Minor, Bryan, 5-6, sr., 12.0; Shae Pedroza, Napoleon, 5-5, soph.; 10.8; Kaelyn Harkness, Norwalk, 5-6, sr., 10.6; Olivia Howard, Sandusky Perkins, 5-6, soph., 18.8; Cory Santoro, Bellevue, 5-5, fr., 15.5.

Player of the year: Zia Cooke, Toledo Rogers.

Coach of the year: Rafael Manriquez, Defiance.

HONORABLE MENTION

Maverick Delp, Toledo Central Catholic; Makenna Mele, St. Marys Memorial; Maddie Brisendine, Tiffin Columbian; Abby Dreyfuse, Tiffin Columbian; Sophia Eli, Oak Harbor; Rylee Campbell, Wauseon; Kennedy Lamberson, Bryan; Talayzha Catchings,Mansfield Senior; Bailey Walter, Shelby; Jasmine Thomas, Norwalk; Madie Secor, Willard.

Olivia Oshodin, Toledo Scott; Marquesha Mister, Toledo Scott; Alissa Schneider, Maumee; Ellie Miller, Kenton; Lindsay Singhaus, Lima Bath; Makenna Mele, St. Marys Memorial; Sarah Pothast, Wapakoneta; Taylor Strock, Napoleon; Lexi Woods, Napoleon; Bethany Cring, Norwalk; Jada Thomas, Norwalk; Marissa Esposito, Sandusky; Aleena Winston, Sandusky Perkins; Payton Vogel, Bellevue; Madison Colahan, Vermilion; Olivia Kearns, Lexington; Rebecca Phelps, Mansfield Madison; Brooklynn Arnold, Mansfield Madison; Emma Randall, Shelby.

DIVISIONS III GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Andrea Robinson, Collins Western Reserves, 5-5, sr., 12.4; Paige Motycka, Convoy Crestview, 5-8, sr., 17.4; Kadie Hempfling, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-9, sr., 14.2; Savanah Richards, Liberty-Benton, 5-8, jr., 16.4; Zoe Shank, Bloomdale Elmwood, 5-11, sr., 19.8; Maddie Mattimore, Delta, 5-6, sr., 19.0; Addison Bergman, Hicksville, 6-1, sr., 15.7.

SECOND TEAM

Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta, 5-8, soph., 13.0; Jacqueline, Baith, Ashland Crestview, 5-5, sr., 13.2; Shaina Orewiler, Bucyrus, 5-9, sr., 15.1; Jamie Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, soph., 21.5; Maura Hoying, Coldwater, 5-7, sr., 10.0; Marina Adachi, Attica Seneca East, 5-7, jr., 14.0; Kamryn Hostetler, Archbold, 5-1, sr. 10.0.

THIRD TEAM

Cora Wyers, Collins Western Reserves, 6-1, jr., 12.1; Tyriana Settles, Fostoria, 5-9, jr., 14.5; Caitlin Elseser, Liberty-Benton, 6-3, soph., 12.5; Erin Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-6, jr., 8.2; Mya Staczek, Millbury Lake, 5-8, jr., 13.1; Kourtney Diller, Coldwater, 5-8, sr., 13.7; Abby Freeman, Delta, 5-6, jr., 13.0.

Player of the year: Kadie Hempfling, Ottawa-Glandorf.

Co-Coaches of the year: Connie May, Coldwater; Ryan Ripke, Delta.

HONORABLE MENTION

Taylor Malson, Margaretta; Brynee Limes, Otsego; Haleigh Peters, Rossford; Lauren Gilliland, Colwater; Jessica Bowerman, Seneca East; Bonnie Bivens, Seneca East; Jenna Yost, Margaretta; Kennedi Hilton, Margaretta; Alana Fidler, Edison; Hannah Vitaz, Edison; Aliyah Caporini, Edison; Brooke OPmmert, Western Reserve; Katie Hipp, Western Reserve; Gabby Ledbetter, New London; Lexi Gregory, Convoy Crestview; Tori Newland Allen East; Neleya Burden, Spencerville; Ashley Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf; Lexi Robinson, Lake; Maddy Hodgson, Lake; Brooke Allen, Woodmore; Caitlin Cruickshank, Genoa; Sidney Taylor, Swanton; Hailey Nelson, Swanton; Mercedes Wagner, Sherwood Fairview; Amber Schliesser, Defiance Tinora; Lily Krieger, Archbold; Andi Peterson, Archbold; Abi Borojevich, Evergreen; Faith Frania, Hamler Patrick Henry; Jerica Hollenbough, Liberty Center; Micah Schroeder, Hicksville; Briana Townley, Paulding.

DIVISION IV Girls

FIRST TEAM

Sydney Kin, Carey, 6-2, sr., 18.1; Kennedy Pratt, Arcadia, 6-2, jr., 15.9; Jessie Grover, Lucas, 5-10, soph., 19.9; Jenna Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-7, sr., 15.1; Bridget Landin, Ottoville, 6-0, sr., 13.8; Brianna Gillig, New Riegel, 5-9, sr., 24.3; Makayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-4, fr., 24.8; Courtney Prenger, Minster, 6-2, jr., 11.8.

SECOND TEAM

Alivia Light, North Baltimore, 5-8, jr., 20.7; Courtney Pifher, Buckeye Central, 5-10, jr., 18.1; Shannon Herrmann, Maumee Valley Country Day, 5-7, jr., 16.2; Alivia Koenig, Bluffton, 5-6, jr., 14.6; Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove, 5-7, sr., 14.1; Miranda Wammes, Fremont St. Joseph, 5-5, sr., 13.4; Haley Doehrman, Stryker, 5-10, sr. 15.2; Rachel Williamson, Antwerp, 6-0, sr. 13.2.

THIRD TEAM

Kierra Meyer, Leipsic, 5-8, sr., 13.4; Sarah Klausing, Kalida, 5-11, sr., 12.7; Adrienne Wehring, Fremont St. Joseph, 5-9, sr., 16.5; Morgan Leppelmeier, Pettisville, 5-8, jr., 13.4; Claire Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-7, soph., 14.8; Madilyn Hohenberger, Holgate, 5-9, jr., 13.3; Grace Thien, Fort Recovery, 5-10, sr., 12.7; Ivy Wolf, Minster, 5-8, fr., 9.8.

Co-Players of the year: Jenna Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central; Bridget Landin, Ottoville.

Coach of the year: Kathy Grover, Lucas.

HONORABLE MENTION

Destiny DeFeo, Carey; Olivia Grove, Bucyrus Wynford; Lauryn Tadda, Crestline; Mackenzie Hendrickson, Mansfield St. Peter’s; Ella Zaborowski, Toledo Christian; Emma Daugherty, Maumee Valley Country Day; Courtney Hardy, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Kasey Knippen, Ottoville; Kaitlyn Kirian, New Riegel; Morgan Miller, Old Fort; Reygan Frey, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Jenna Pepple, Arlington; Amanda Clymer, Vanlue; Kate Weinandy, North Baltimore; Kayla Ferguson, Pandora-Gilboa; Hannah Willow, Arlington; Malorie Schroeder, McComb; Maddie Gossard, Ada; Lauren Schroeder, Columbus Grove; Averey Rumer, Bluffton; Heather Lammers, Leipsic; Lexie Wright, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Taylor Besgrove, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Kristen Luersman, Fort Jennings; Taylor Lucke, Kalida; Cassandra Kemper, Ottoville; Olivia Gorman, Lincolnview; Sarah Miller, Delphos Jefferson; Averey Rumer, Bluffton; Kaycee Carroll, Upper Scioto Valley; Priscilla Howland, Ridgemont; Maddie Albert, South Central; Sarah Oney, South Central; Amelia Dalton, Monroeville; Ashlyn Tommas, Monroeville; Meredith Dilger, Norwalk St. Paul; Danielle Smith, Norwalk St. Paul; Faith Lamb, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Shelby Hemminger, Tiffin Calvert; Brooklyn Gillig, New Riegel; Aliza Dauterman, Lakota; Madisyn Spencer, Old Fort; Anna Stillberger, Mohawk; Brooke Casperson, Fremont St. Joseph; Ally Cape, Edgerton; Gracie Gudakunst, Haviland Wayne Trace, Bailey Plott, Holgate; Emma Grime, Stryker; Hope Smith, Antwerp; Taylor Addington, Ayersville; Carley Stone, Fort Recovery; Taylor Kogge, Minster; Paige Jones, New Bremen; Allison Siefring, St. Henry.