Northeast Ohio (Lakes)

DIVISION I
First team
Constance Chaplin, Euclid, 5-9, Sr. 29.4; Destiny Leo, Eastlake North, 5-10, Jr., 29.4; Clare Kelly, Olmsted Falls, 5-8, 18.5; Hayley Sims, Cleveland Heights, 5-7, Jr., 17.0; Hailey Weaver, Solon, 5-11, Soph., 15.0; Kamryn Dziak, Amherst Steele, 5-10, Sr., 16.2; Molly Neitzel, Cleveland St. Joseph Academy, 6-1, Sr., 15.4.
Second team
Alexis Reese, Euclid, 5-11, So., 18.3; Kaitlyn Kinczel, Mayfield Village Mayfield, 5-10, Sr., 17.0; Reagan Bass, Strongsville, 6-1, So., 17.0; Alexandria Hunter, Bedford, 6-0, Sr., 19.4; Amaya Staton, Amherst Steele, 6-1, Jr., 11.9; Laurene Tere, Cleveland John Hay, 5-6, Sr., 17.3; Abby Carter, Eastlake North, 5-10, So., 14.5.
Third team
Elizabeth Flynn, Avon, 5-11, Sr., 14.0; Sydney Feller, Chardon, 5-5, Sr., 13.1; Catara DeJarnette, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-5, Fr., 11.3; Arianna Negron, Avon Lake, 5-7, Jr., 11.8; Riley Montagner, Madison, 5-7, Fr., 16.5; Paula Taylor, East Cleveland Shaw, 5-6, Sr., 18.0; Sammi Rinicella, Solon, 5-9, Sr., 12.1.
Player of the year: Constance Chaplin, Euclid
Coach of the year: Dave Zvara, Avon Lake
Honorable mention
Kaeli Evins, Midview; Leia Smith, North Ridgeville; Abby Liber, Avon; Ashlee Torbert, Avon; Allie Heschel, Avon Lake; Amber Achladis, Avon Lake; Elizabeth Mudock, Avon Lake; Taylor Johnson, Bedford; Kayla Gudel, Berea-Midpark; Sydney Lantow, Berea-Midpark; Athena Sevastos, Berea-Midpark; Lindsey Seballos, Berea-Midpark; Rayonna Peterson, Chagrin Falls Kenston; Rachel Apshago, Chagrin Falls Kenston; Lindsey Nichols, Chardon; Danni McCartney, Chardon; Tori Butala, Chardon; Iyahnna Williams, Cleveland Heights; Jayden Weaver, Cleveland Heights; Amaya Maxie, Cleveland John Hay; Taylor Valaitis, Eastlake North; Maddy Hamilton, Eastlake North; Gabbie Schafer, Cleveland St. Joseph Academy; Ava Haddad, Cleveland St. Joseph Academy; Avril Drew, Eastlake North; Angelina Aulisio, Elyria; Jade Salters, Garfield Heights; Ashley Hisle, Lorain; Normajanae Bohannon, Lorain; Catherine Rock, Mayfield; Brooke Hickman, Mentor; Carolyn Wochele, Mentor; Jaya Harris, North Royalton; Shannon Carr, Olmsted Falls; Allison Milligan, Olmsted Falls; Danielle Stevens, Olmsted Falls; Lauren Galaska, Olmsted Falls; Grace Simon, Olmsted Falls; Madison Fueger, Parma Normandy; Clare Chambers, Rocky River Magnificat; Brenna Varga, Rocky River Magnificat; Kyla Young, Shaker Heights; Jai DuVal, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Ava Warcaba, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; Minah Ali, Solon; Riyah Ali, Solon; Kailyn McQueen;Makenna Condon, Ashtabula Lakeside; Brielle Hathy, Ashtabula Lakeside; Hailee Aguinaga; Elizabeth Bottar, Madison; Hanna Blasinsky, Willoughby South; Mya Matriano, Willoughby South; Grace Woodcock, Willoughby South; Emma Woolnough, Willoughby South; Amanda Kolar, Painesville Riverside.
DIVISION II
First team
Annika Corcoran, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-8, Sr., 17.9; Maddie Edgerly, Bay Village Bay, 5-9, Sr., 15.0; Carly Perusek, Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 5-8, So., 15.5; Madyson Hacking, Perry, 5-5, So., 15.3; Kayden Lawson, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-11, Jr., 16.2; Taylor Thierry, Shaker Heights Laurel, 5-9, So., 14.0; Bella Dalessandro, Chagrin Falls, 5-7, Jr., 14.6.
Second team
Casey Smith, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-6, Sr., 15.8; Giuliana Marinozzi, Shaker Heights, 6-0, Jr., 14.0; Lydia Gattozzi, Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 5-9, So., 15.0; Jordan Vencill, Geneva, 5-11, Jr., 14.5; Brooke Rebman, Lorain Clearview, 5-9, So., 19.7; Jaida Malone, Cleveland East Tech, 5-6, So., 20.0; Emma Liberatore, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-8, Jr., 16.2.
Third team
Elle Infalvi, Perry, 5-4, 12.1; Hannah Root, Jefferson Area Jefferson, 5-9, Sr., 15.1; Carolyn Bencko, Chagrin Falls, 5-6, Jr., 13.9; Tationna DeLargy, Cleveland Central Catholic, 5-11, Sr., 14.5; Maddie Puletti, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, Jr., 12.4; Brooke Kowalski, Parma Heights Holy Name, 5-8, Sr., 14.0; Nikki Ehrbar, Chesterland West Geauga, 5-8, So., 15.1.
Player of the year: Annika Corcoran, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
Coach of the year: John Curran, Bay Village Bay
Honorable mention
Jenna Rothman, Sheffield Brookside; Payton Phillips, Oberlin Firelands; Emily Stewart, Oberlin Firelands; Madi Herrington, LaGrange Keystone; Taylor Stefan, LaGrange Keystone; Maeve Johnston, Bay Village Bay; Julia Santamaria, Chagrin Falls; Lily Karyo, Chagrin Falls; Chantel Barnett, Cleveland Central Catholic; Phylicia Jackson, Cleveland Central Catholic; Jade Ward, Cleveland East Tech; Samilah Letman, Cleveland East Tech; Elizabeth Carvajal, Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Elissa Letterio, Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Tamya Edwards, Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Rachel Coyne, Fairview Park Fairview; Julia Costas, Fairview Park Fairview; Elizabeth Williams, Fairview Park Fairview; Elizabeth Bender, Gates Mills Gilmour; Zaria Johnson, Gates Mills Hawken; Makayla White, Gates Mills Hawken; Ariana Vazquez, Lorain Clearview; Becky Styers, Parma Heights Holy Name; Mahogany Sanford, Pepper Pike Orange; Julia Potts, Rocky River; Maria Potts, Rocky River; Haley Thierry, Shaker Heights Laurel; Aubrey Schrimsher, Shaker Heights Laurel; Claire Fedor, Shaker Heights Laurel; Madeline Hitchcock, Jefferson Area Jefferson; Miranda Francis, Geneva; Hope Stanley, Geneva; Vonda Harold, Geneva; Katie Eldred, Ashtabula Edgewood; Lucia Mozzocco, Ashtabula Edgewood; Athena Hocevar, Chesterland West Geauga; Kenya Ball, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Iyana Smith, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Nevada Melton, Painesville Harvey; Anna Carney, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Bryna Vargo, Mentor Lake Catholic; Carmyn Cremonese, Mentor Lake Catholic; Makenzie Hacking, Perry.
DIVISION III
First team
Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic, 5-6, Sr., 14.0; Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, Jr., 13.0; La’Mya Ford, Warrensville Heights, 5-8, Sr., 26.7; Stephanie Martin, Wickliffe, 5-5, Jr., 20.9; Jalen Gibbs, Wellington, 6-0, Jr., 16.7; Camille Cummins, Middlefield Cardinal, 5-8, Sr., 12.4; Ashley Hall, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-7, Sr., 22.1.
Second team
Karissa Rankin, Oberlin, 6-0, Sr., 18.0; Kendall Baker, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-9, Jr., 12.4; Grace Wolfe, Kirtland, 5-10, Fr., 11.2; Jenna Sayle, Kirtland, 5-10, Sr., 10.6; Riley Wilson, Independence, 5-10, Jr., 16.4; Tyra Eppinger, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-8, Jr., 13.2; Larane Vance, Rocky River Lutheran West, 5-6, Sr., 12.0.
Third team
Ally Ross, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-6, So., 11.9; Ashle Gubanyar, Middlefield Cardinal, 5-4, Sr., 7.6; Brittni Lawrence, Middlefield Cardinal, 5-10, Sr., 9.6; Maciaha Irving, Garfield Heights Trinity, 5-9, Fr., 13.0; Anna Ibos, Garfield Heights Trinity, 5-8, So.; Bintou Traore, Warrensville Heights, 5-8, Fr., Haylee Dmitruk, Independence, 5-6, Jr. 8.9.
Player of the year: Faith Williams, Elyria Catholic
Coach of the year: Ourtney Bryant, Warrensville Heights
Honorable mention
Regan Schill, Elyria Catholic; Danielle Gerda, Columbia Station Columbia; Victoria Jackson, Oberlin; Alaya Henderson, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Dariah Kirskey, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Jasmine Johnson, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Kyra Bell, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Tamia Mitchell, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Abby Winnen, Elyria Catholic; Ricella Digeronimo, Independence; Hope Kiraly, Rocky River Lutheran West; Paris Mather, Rocky River Lutheran West; Julia Ellerbruch, Rocky River Lutheran West; A’mari Wheatley, Warrensville Heights; Alexis Lehmkuhl, Wellington; Lexi Wright, Wellington; Erin Frenk, Wellington; Jenna Swiger, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Morgan Silvers, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Morgan McClure, Andover Pymatuning Valley; Genesis Foltz, Orwell Grand Valley; Alexis Mahaffey, Orwell Grand Valley; Annalee Hagstrom, Conneaut; Savanna Sanford, Conneaut; Madison Chapman, Burton Berkshire; Lexi Boyk, Burton Berkshire; Lydia Kastor, Burton Berkshire; Lauren Snyder, Kirtland.

DIVISION IV
First team
Michaela Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-9, Jr., 9.0; Madison Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-9, Jr., 12.7; Riley Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-10, So., 13.3; Nika Humeniuk, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 6-0, Sr., 16.0; Emily Cevera, Ashtabula St. John, 5-5, Jr., 18.0; Madyson Rosado, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, 5-8, So., 19.2; Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian, 5-8, Jr., 17.2.
Second team
Brooke Wilson, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-7, Sr., 10.6; Emily Werley, Elyia Open Door Christian, 5-9, Sr., 11.2; Sydney Carpenter, Ashtabula St. John, 5-4, Jr., 14.0; Tamia Farris, Richmond Heights, 5-11, So., 18.4; Kailey Tyna, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-10, So., 12.6; Tai Roberts, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 5-4, Fr., 8.2; Kenzie Grubbs, Newbury, 5-8, Sr., 14.2.
Player of the year: Nika Humeniuk, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy
Coach of the year: Lisa Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy
Honorable mention
McKayla Spicer, Cuyahoga Heights; Julia Harris, Cuyahoga Heights; Lauren Harris, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian; Julianne Sheldon, Ashtabula St. John; Latianna Fleming, Ashtabula St. John; Olivia Eldridge, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Hannah Grubbs, Newbury; Emerson Dobbins, Elyria Open Door; Sarah Iler, Elyria First Baptist; Abbey Williams, Elyria First Baptist; Sidney Iler, Elyria First Baptist; Andrea Miguel Benevent, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy; Darina Dyazhuk, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy.