Central Ohio

DIVISION I

First team: Uju Ezeudu (Reynoldsburg) 6-0, sr., 19.5; Madison Greene (Pickerington Central) 5-7, sr., 16.0; Anyssa Jones (Westerville South) 5-11, jr., 15.8; Maliya Perry (Pickerington Central) 5-11, sr., 15.0; Jacy Sheldon (Dublin Coffman) 5-11, sr., 28.3; Katie Shumate (Newark) 5-11, sr., 14.1; Macy Spielman (Upper Arlington) 5-10, sr., 20.8.

Second team: Breanne Beatty (Thomas Worthington) 5-8, sr., 16.8; Alexandra Hamilton (Northland) 5-7, sr., 18.5; Sommer Pitzer (Westerville South) 5-3, sr., 12.3; Annie Rauch (Hilliard Darby) 6-3, sr., 17.0; Imarinah Russell (Dublin Coffman) 5-10, fr., 16.6; Morgan Sharps (Newark) 5-10, sr., 13.8; Reagan Willingham (Teays Valley) 5-6, sr., 13.0.

Third team: Edyn Battle (Gahanna) 5-6, sr., 14.6; Ariyah Douglas (Marion Harding) 5-9, so., 15.2; Saige Glover (Pickerington North) 5-10, jr., 14.0; Anna Hartig (Lancaster) 6-0, sr., 13.5; Teegan Pifher (Olentangy Liberty) 6-1, jr., 12.5; Emily Simon (Hilliard Davidson) 5-10, sr., 14.9; Paige Woodford (Watterson) 5-7, jr., 10.6.

Honorable mention: Alexis Amabile (Delaware); Gabby Anderson (Gahanna); Brittany Azbell (Lancaster); Mickale Bates (Pickerington North); Demi Brewer (Dublin Jerome); Taylor Brewer (Licking Heights); Logan Brown (Marysville); Julianna Burris (Dublin Coffman); Shalea Byrd (Canal Winchester); Carly Callahan (Hilliard Bradley); Chloe Callahan (Hilliard Bradley); Sarah Charley (Thomas Worthington); Sa’Haia Clark-Lee (Hartley); Jamie Cline (Dublin Jerome); Nashala Coffman (Licking Heights); Caitlin Cotner (Marysville); Haley Cox (Central Crossing); Morgan Darnell (Gahanna); Lauren Denison (Watkins Memorial); Gabby Elliott (DeSales); Lauren Erickson (Dublin Scioto); Peyton Guice (Westerville South); Atira Hoard (Westland); Casey Humphrey (Groveport); Gabby Hutcherson (Westerville South); Natalie Hutras (Dublin Scioto); Emily Irwin (Watkins Memorial); Grace Jenkins (Watterson); Katie Kaucheck (New Albany); Mabinty Kebe (Westerville Central); Kaitlyn Kopyar (Dublin Coffman); Kami Kortokrax (Hartley); Layne Lepley (Mount Vernon); Kelly Levering (Olentangy Liberty); Karmen Long (Westerville Central); Jenna Lucas (Watkins Memorial); Olivia Margolies (Olentangy); Parkar Mauk (Marion Harding); Alexia Mobley (Reynoldsburg); Colleen Moore (Upper Arlington); Chiamaka Nwokolo (Hartley); Brianna O’Connor (Hilliard Davidson); Sydney Peterson (Hilliard Davidson); Amanda Rarick (Canal Winchester); Natalie Rarick (Canal Winchester); Karleigh Rothe (Dublin Scioto); Lauren Scott (Worthington Kilbourne); Najayah Shepherd (Westerville Central); Emma Shumate (Newark); Celeste Sloma (Worthington Kilbourne); Charia Smith (Westerville North); Josie Smith (New Albany); Meg Spohn (Olentangy); Gabby Stare (Newark); Nicole Stephens (Pickerington Central); Jada Tate (Pickerington Central); Adrienne Wachtman (Upper Arlintgton); Kyria Walker (Reynoldsburg); Milayna Williams (Hartley); Alyssa Wright (Westerville North); Sydney Wyngarden (Hilliard Darby).

Player of the year: Jacy Sheldon (Dublin Coffman)

Coach of the year: Tay Tufts (Hilliard Darby)

DIVISION II

First team: Erin Boehm (Big Walnut) 5-6, sr., 12.0; Sydney Bourquin (Jonathan Alder) 5-7, jr., 12.5; Hannah Cowan (Buckeye Valley) 5-11, sr., 15.2; Chloe Davis (Bloom-Carroll) 6-2, sr., 16.2; Madison Linn (Lakewood) 5-8, jr., 16.6; Samaria Rodgers-Gossett (Eastmoor Academy) 5-6, sr., 14.0; Carlisa Strickland (Independence) 5-6, sr., 21.1.

Second team: Malorie Colwell (London) 5-8, sr., 11.5; Kadai Green-Tucker (South) 5-2, sr., 12.4; Abby Jones (Jonathan Alder) 5-10, jr., 14.7; Hailey Jordan (Eastmoor Academy) 5-9, sr., 14.8; Jessica Nation (Olentangy Berlin) 6-0, jr., 14.6; Cate Schieber (Granville) 5-8, fr., 14.1; Maddy Vincent (Bexley) 5-7, 13.8.

Third team: Kiara Bagley (Whitehall) 5-8, sr., 12.4; Aniah Brown (Beechcroft) 5-6, sr., 12.8; Courtney Brown (Heath) 5-8, so., 9.7; Lainie Hilaman (Granville) 5-7, so., 12.4; Makenzee Mason (Bloom-Carroll) 5-6, jr., 10.7; Chloe Mulford (Granville) 5-11, sr., 8.6; Avery Schone (Big Walnut) 5-4, jr., 9.3.

Honorable mention: La’Larra Bays (Beechcroft); Adrienne Collier (Heath); Anika Craft (Buckeye Valley); Destiny Davis (East); Naa Dromo Korley (Centennial); Bella Findlay (Lakewood); Maddie Goodman (Olentangy Berlin); Dani Grether (Buckeye Valley); Laney Griffith (Licking Valley); Emily Hartshorn (Licking Valley); Taylor Hecker (River Valley); Ally Johnson (River Valley); Trinity McClure (South); Taylor McMichael (Linden); Ella Rogers (Granville); Courtney Suchan (Olentangy Berlin); Melissa Walbom (Jonathan Alder); Maddy Young (Bexley).

Player of the year: Samaria Rodgers-Gossett (Eastmoor Academy)

Coach of the year: Steve Cawley (Jonathan Alder)

DIVISION III

First team: Casey Bertke (Cardington) 6-3, jr., 21.8; Alyssa Evans (Amanda-Clearcreek) 5-5, sr., 19.5; Jordan Horston (Africentric) 6-2, sr., 16.0; Emily Londot (Utica) 6-1, sr., 20.3; Bekah Muselin (Elgin) 5-10, jr., 18.2; Alexia Smith (Africentric) 5-8, jr., 9.9; Katherine Weakley (Worthington Christian) 5-9, so., 17.4.

Second team: Derricka Bramwell (Ready) 5-11, sr., 16.2; Kynlee Edwards (Cardington) 5-6, sr., 14.0; Madison Fitzpatrick (Mount Gilead) 5-7, jr., 16.6; Erika Linder (Pleasant) 5-5, sr., 15.7; Gabbie King (West Jefferson) 5-10, so., 10.0; Sakima Walker (Africentric) 6-4, jr., 9.5; Josi Wolf (Elgin) 6-1, sr., 17.4.

Third team: Meggan Bartok (East Knox) 5-6, jr., 14.1; Journey Blevins (North Union) 5-10, so., 13.5; Addie Farley (Northmor) 5-4, sr., 11.9; Savannah Gammell (Centerburg) 5-8, sr., 12.4; Blessing King (Worthington Christian) 5-7, fr., 7.7; Sophie Spolter (Columbus Academy) 5-6, fr., 13.0; Nyam Thornton (Africentric) 5-7, jr., 6.4.

Honorable mention: Maddie Amstutz (North Union); Holly Gompf (Mount Gilead); Taylor Heckman (Utica); Olivia Humes (Northridge); Lauren Hursey (Johnstown); Ebony Jewett (Cristo Rey); Maliyah Johnson (Africentric); Arica Keifer (Liberty Union); Sophie Lester (Fredericktown); Megan McClish (West Jefferson); Maria Moore (Johnstown); Taylor Nunamaker (East Knox); Tayler Pierce (Grandview); Taylor Roberts (West Jefferson); Arianna Smith (Africentric); Lexi Wenger (Northmor); Nyla Williams (Cristo Rey); Hannah Yochem (Grandview).

Player of the year: Jordan Horston (Africentric)

Coach of the year: Will McKinney (Africentric)

DIVISION IV

First team: Samantha Basham (Newark Catholic) 6-2, sr., 9.8; Hope Custer (Fairfield Christian) 5-7, jr. 15.3; Mallory Garbe (Tree of Life) 5-10, sr., 18.9; Bella Kline (Berne Union) 5-11, so., 16.0; Celeste Mershimer (Fairfield Christian) 5-4, sr., 14.5; Lyssi Snouffer (Delaware Christian) 5-10, jr., 25.3; Kloe Yutzy (Shekinah Christian) 5-4, sr., 15.3.

Second team: Alyssa Goehring (Granville Christian) 5-8, jr., 16.1; Maddie Majewski (Village Academy) 5-10, jr., 16.0; Rachel McLoughlin (Village Academy) 5-5, jr., 20.0; Cece Newbold (Danville) 5-10, jr., 12.2; Laura Nowicki (Newark Catholic) 5-6, sr., 12.1; Mandi Scheffel (Shekinah Christian) 5-5, sr., 15.7; Sophia Sterling (Fairfield Christian) 5-9, jr.; 11.9.

Third team: Emily Blevins (Berne Union) 5-9, so., 10.0; Ally Bower (Danville) 5-10, jr., 10.2; McKinley Britton (Ridgedale) 5-8, jr., 9.8; Savannah Childress (Wellington) 5-7, sr., 11.9; Naomi Cotter (Grove City Christian) 5-8, sr., 11.0; Shannon Keck (Newark Catholic) 6-2, jr., 9.1; Brittany Rose (Fisher Catholic) 5-6, sr., 10.3.

Honorable mention: Avery Adkins (Granville Christian); Harlei Antritt (Newark Catholic); Maronica Bailey (Patriot Prep); Bobbie Berger (Danville); Jaela Curtis (Harvest Prep); Paige Gavin (Fisher Catholic); Brooklyn Hess (Danville); Akira Lacey (Patriot Prep); Sidney Little (Berne Union); Abbi Maurer (Delaware Christian); Raylynn Mullins (Ridgedale); Katie Neuhart (Delaware Christian); Briana Outcalt (Ridgedale); Noa Seward (Patriot Prep); Madison Staton (Ridgedale).

Players of the year: Celeste Mershimer (Fairfield Christian) and Lyssi Snouffer (Delaware Christian)

Coach of the year: Ben Bethel (Fairfield Christian)