2017-18 DAYTON TOP 50

The top 50 players in the Miami Valley headed into the 2017-18 season

Maddy Bakosh…..5-9…..Jr…..Springboro

Madison Bartley…..6-2…..Soph…..Fairmont

Sarah Bergman…..5-10…..Sr…..Botkins

Ise Bolender…..6-0…..Sr…..Cedarville

Liz Bush…..5-7…..Jr…..Carroll

Samantha Chable…..5-7…..Jr…..Centerville

Corina Conley…..6-0…..Soph…..Franklin Monroe

Nikki Current…..5-8…..Sr…..Benjamin Logan

Jordan Diehl…..5-9…..Sr…..Springboro

Kristen Dickison…..5-5…..Jr…..Milton Union

Bailey Draughn…..5-11…..Sr…..Beavercreek

Maya Dunson…..5-10…..Sr…..Huber Heights Wayne

Layne Ferrell…..6-0…..Jr…..Franklin

Maddie Frederick…..5-11…..Sr…..Tipp City Tippecanoe

Presley Griffitts…..5-10…..Jr…..New Carlisle Tecumseh

Lauren Hapgood…..5-7…..Jr…..Dayton Oakwood

Nyla Hampton…..5-7…..Soph…..Huber Heights Wayne

Morgan Haney…..5-7…..Jr…..Casstown Miami East

Christa Harris…..5-8…..Sr…..Carlisle

Cassidy Hofacker…..5-7…..Sr…..Bellbrook

Alexis Hutchison…..5-7…..Jr…..Centerville

Mya Jackson…..5-7…..Jr…..Wilmington

Willow Knight…..5-6…..Sr…..Vandalia Butler

Shamya Leigh…..5-11…..Jr…..Trotwood Madison

Allison Mader…..5-8…..Sr…..Tipp City Tippecanoe

Tatum McBride…..5-5…..Sr…..Pleasant Hill Newton

Kami McEldowney…..5-6…..Sr…..Versailles

Shai McGruder…..6-2…..Sr…..Trotwood Madison

Lexi Moore…..5-10…..Sr…..Beavercreek

Mali Morgan-Elliott…..6-1…..Jr…..Kettering Fairmont

Mikala Morris…..6-1…..Jr…..Springfield Kenton Ridge

Rachel Murray…..5-6…..Jr…..Waynesville

Courtney Prenger…..6-0…..Jr…..Minster

McKenzi Saunders…..5-5…..Soph…..Middletown Madison

Nicole Sims…..5-5…..Jr…..Preble Shawnee

Chloe Smith…..5-7…..Jr…..Valley View

Allie Stefanek…..5-7…..Soph…..Carroll

Hunter Stidham…..5-10…..Sr…..Germantown Valley View

Alexis Straw…..5-8…..Sr…..Lebanon

Aubrey Stupp…..5-10…..Soph….Tri County North

Hayley Suchland…..5-8…..Sr…..Northeastern

Grace Thien…..5-10…..Sr…..Fort Recovery

Corinne Thomas…..5-8…..Jr…..New Carlisle Tecumseh

Tori Thomas…..5-8…..Sr…..Triad

Bekah Vine…..5-8…..Sr…..Bellbrook

Reagan Ware…..5-6…..Soph…..Greenon

Annie Weckesser…..5-8…..Sr…..Dayton Chaminade Julienne

Madeline Westbeld…..6-2…..Soph…..Fairmont

Sammi Whiteman…..5-7…..Jr….Covington

Danielle Winner…..6-2…..Sr…..Versailles

Dabbelt Report Pre-Season Players of the Year

Division 1 Player of the Year- Alexis Straw (Lebanon)

Division 2 co-Players of the Year- Maddie Frederick (Tippecanoe), Shai McGruder (Trotwood)

Division 3 co-Players of the Year- Nikki Current (Ben Logan), Morgan Haney (Miami East)

Division 4 co-Players of the Year- Tatum McBride (Newton), Courtney Prenger (Minster)