Latest Scores

The latest Dayton area girls basketball scores, updated nightly:

NOTE: scores will be kept posted until each Monday morning then cleared out for the next week.

Saturday, Feb. 10

Northeastern 67 (H. Suchland 41) Triad 61 (E. Vannien 23)

Wilmington 71 (B. Zerby 16, J. Jamiel 15, M. Jackson 10) Williamsburg 34

Greeneview 65 (F. Fife 17, S. Sonneman 14, F. Strickle 12) Cedarville 36

Minster 67 (C. Prenger 22) St. Mary’s 40

Waynesville 52 (A. Rains 19, Sizer 16) Valley View 34 (H. Stidham 15)

Catholic Central 59 (Peterson 18, Skeens 18, Doolittle 13) Madison Plains 25

Fort Recovery 45 (G. Thien 17) Tri Village 40 (M. Downing 13)

Botkins 45 (S. Bergman 17, P. Lane 14) Allen East 42 (Lawrence 18) OT

Fairmont 44 Beavercreek 39

Versailles 60 (K. McEldowney 23, C. McEldowney 11) Jackson Center 22 (O. Clark 11)

Lehman Catholic 51 Indian Lake 29

Miamisburg 50 Northmont 40

Tippecanoe 56 (M. Frederick 19) Butler 34

Springboro 58 Lebanon 47

Miami East 48 (M. Haney 12, K. Mack 10) Northwestern 21

 

 

 

 

Thursday, Feb. 8

Minster 45 (I. Wolf 11) New Knoxville 20

Oakwood 69 (L. Hapgood 16, M. Conarth 15, K. Ketterer 12) Stivers 23

Tri Village 75 (L. Siler 17, M. Downing 15, E. Printz 13) Bradford 26 (S. Miller 9)

Wilmington 67 (M. Jackson 20, B. Zerby 13) Batavia 27.  Mya Jackson broke the all-time career scoring mark at Wilmington, and she is just a junior.

Triad 60 (A. Ferguson 16, E. Vanninen 16) Greenon 49 (R. Ware 25)

Waynesville 69 (Sizer 12, Rains 12, Rentz 12, Hartshorn 12) Dixie 33 (Rupert 16)

Newton 44 (T. McBride 17, A. Wolfe 11, M. Dunlevy 10) Franklin Monroe 43 (B. Cable 12, A. Cable 11)

Lehman Catholic 55 Lima Perry 37

Arcanum 58 (K. O’Daniel 22, Pohl 14) Ansonia 40

Miami East 69 (M. Haney 25, B. Miller 19, H. Howard 12) National Trail 24. Miami East wins CCC title.

Preble Shawnee 50 (N. Sims 17, M. Plaugher 10) Milton Union 35 (K. Dickison 9)

Versailles 56 (E. Ording 13, K. McEldowney 12, D. Winner 10) St. Henry 37. Tigers capture the MAC championship.

Coldwater 40 Fort Recovery 30

Covington 68 (S. Whiteman 27, Crowell 14, Lyle 10) Tri County North 34 (A. Stupp 12)

Russia 47 (L. Poling 15, J, Condonnier 12) Fort Loramie 35 (K. Hoelsher 9, T. Ratermann 9)

Bethel 52 (K. Gray 16) Twin Valley South 51 (M. Crews 18, K. Shafer 13)

Delphos St. John 40 (Gaynier 15) Marion Local 37 (Rethman 17)

Mechanicsburg 58 (K. Schipfer 21, G. Forrest 12) Catholic Central 34 (A. Peterson 11, Dolittle 10)

West Liberty Salem 36 (Lauch 12, Day 11) West Jefferson 27 (Looby 15)

Valley View 56 (H. Stidham 22, L. Legate 14) Franklin 48 (L. Ferrell 22). Valley View wins the SWBL Southwestern League championship.

Tecumseh 59 (P. Griffitts 18, C. Thomas 13, M. Berner 10) Kenton Ridge 44 (Armentrout 20, M. Morris 14)

Troy Christian 42 (L. Lavy 19) Legacy Christian 39 OT.  TC and LC share the Metro Buckeye Conference title.

 

Wednesday, Feb. 8

Ben Logan 81 (N. Current 38, S. Pavoni 26) Graham 45. Nikki Current scored her 2,000th career point in this game.

Fenwick 81 (Beckman 18, Anzel 16, Brunner 12, Beebe 12, Teebe 10) CJ 72 (D. Jones 24, S. Greene 14)

Butler 62 (W. Knight 25, Fletcher 15, Schoenherr 13) Sidney 32

Fairmont 60 Springfield 45 (M. Perdue 27)

Trotwood Madison 85 Stebbins 44

Tippecanoe 55 Troy 41

Beavercreek 47 (C. Williams 20, B. Draughn 10) Centerville 32 (S. Chable 9). Beavercreek wins the GWOC East championship, with 16 straight wins.

 

 

 

Tuesday, Feb. 6

Lima Bath 51 Marion Local 28

Milton Union 57 (K. Dickison 16, B. Bobbitt 12) Twin Valley South 41 (K. Shafer 15)

Fort Loramie 65 (M. Meiring 20, Holthaus 12, Hoelscher 10) Sidney 35 (Kindle 19)

Lehman Catholic 59 Bradford 43 (S. Miller 23)

Greenon 72 Northeastern 57 (H. Suchland 34)

Russia 41 (L. Poling 11) Arcanum 25

 

Monday, Feb. 5

CJ 52 (D. Jones 12, S. Greene 11, J. Varise 11) Tri Village 48 (L. Siler 17, M. Downing 17, T. Porter 10)

Botkins 64 (P. Lane 24, S. Bergman 20) Lima Perry 25

Waynesville 84 (R. Murray 20, Butterbaugh 12, Hatrshorn 12) Northridge 22

Bethel 59 (K. Gray 16, O. Reittinger 10, D. Hardert 10) Yellow Springs 40

Greeneview 54 Stebbins 45

Graham 60 (Nash 23) Triad 54 (Vanninan 18)

Troy Christian 49 Miami Valley 16

Legacy Christian 61 (O. Combs 12, E. Riddle 12, E. Hess 10) Middletown Christian 20

Fenwick 53 (Anzel 14) Mariemont 34

Piqua 47 (L. Stewart 11. K. Magoteaux 10, K. Bachman 10) Bellefontaine 43

Franklin Monroe 54 (C. Conley 24) Milton Union 27 (K. Dickison 12)

Springfield 75 (M. Perdue 37) Catholic Central 58 (A. Peterson 17)