Team Rankings

The latest Dayton area girls basketball rankings, updated weekly:

The top 5 teams in each division are listed along with honorable mention listed alphabetically.

DISCLAIMER: before making the trip to see a game, please confirm the starting time with the school. Due to some 2-quarter JV games (or no JV games), these starting times can be changed.

Week of  Feb. 5

Division 4 

1 Tri Village (16-3)  Home vs CJ 2/5, Home vs Bradford 2/8, Home vs Fort Recovery 2/10

2 Minster (15-3)  Home vs New Knoxville 2/8, Home vs St. Mary’s 2/10

3 Franklin Monroe (18-2) Home vs Milton Union 2/5, Home vs Newton 2/8

Legacy Christian (17-2)  @ Middletown Christian 2/5, @ Troy Christian 2/8, Home vs Xenia 2/10

5t Cedarville (16-4)  Home vs Kenton Ridge 2/5, @ Greeneview 2/10

5t Fort Recovery (14-3)  @ Coldwater 2/8, @ Tri Village 2/10

HM- Covington, Fort Loramie, Newton, Troy Christian, Russia

 

Division 3 

1 Versailles (19-1) Home vs St. Henry 2/8, Home vs Jackson Center 2/10

2 Waynesville (17-1)  Home vs Northridge 2/5, Home vs Dixie 2/8, Home vs Valley View 2/10

3 Greeneview (18-2) Home vs Stebbins 2/5, Home vs Cedarville 2/10

Miami East (16-4)  @ National Trail 2/8, Home vs Northwestern 2/10

5 Anna (14-6) Home vs Fairlawn 2/8, Home vs Madison 2/10

HM- Arcanum, Ben Logan, Milton Union, West Liberty Salem, Preble Shawnee

 

Division 2  

1 Valley View (19-1)  Home vs Franklin 2/8, @ Waynesville 2/10

Tippecanoe (18-2) Home vs Troy 2/8, @ Butler 2/10

Trotwood Madison (16-2)  Home vs Stebbins 2/7, Home vs Northmont 2/8, @ Springfield 2/10

4 Franklin (16-5) @ Valley View 2/8

5 Bellbrook (12-7) @ Fairmont 2/5, Home vs Eaton 2/8,

HM- Carroll,  Kenton Ridge, Monroe, Oakwood, Shawnee

Division 1 

1 Beavercreek (16-3)  Home vs Centerville 2/7, Home vs Fairmont 2/10

2 Springboro (17-3)  @ Alter 2/5, Home vs Lebanon 2/10

3 Lebanon (17-3)  @ St. Ursula 2/7, @ Springboro 2/10

4 Centerville (14-6)  @ Beavercreek 2/7, Home vs Wayne 2/10

5t Tecumseh (16-5)  Home vs Kenton Ridge 2/7

5t Wilmington (16-2)  @ Bataiva 2/8, Home v Williamsburg 2/10

HM-  Butler, Fairmont, Northmont, Springfield, Wayne,