Dayton all-star games

The two-day basketball all-star fest returns to the Miami Valley in March, as the Dayton Senior All-Star Classic and Bill Moss Memorial Dayton Underclass All-Star Games will take place at Bethel High School following the state tournament.

Both days are filled with the best basketball players in the Dayton area, and several of them will play at the next level.

Games will be 4 regulation 8-minute quarters.

Admission for all fans is $5 each day which is good for all games that specific day.

Monday, March 16

Dayton Senior All Star Classic 

6:00 GAME

HOME TEAM (home jersey)

Kayla O’Daniel (Arcanum)

Corina Conley (Franklin Monroe) Kentucky Wesleyan

Belle Cable (Franklin Monroe)

Maddie Downing (Tri Village) Edison State

Trissa Porter (Tri Village) Edison State

Haleigh Behnken (Greenville) Edison State

Sylvie Sonneman (Greeneview) Baldwin Wallace

Kasey Schipfer (Mechanicsburg)

Lissa Siler (Tri Village) Wright State (CC/Track)

Kristen Young (Indian Lake)

VISITING TEAM (away jersey)

Peyton Warnecke (Ottawa Glandorf) Ohio Northern

Olivia Patch (Fort Recovery)  Hillsdale

Val Muhlenkamp (Fort Recovery)  Findlay

Marissa Meiring (Fort Loramie)

Megan Jurosic (New Knoxville)

Caitlin McEldowney (Versailles) Edison State

Nyla Hampton (Wayne) Bowling Green

Kate Leighty (Coldwater)

Jada Wolfork (Wayne) Purdue Fort Wayne

Danielle Kunk (Versailles)

7:30 GAME

HOME TEAM (home jersey)

Julia Keller (Carroll)

Allie Stefanek (Carroll)

Aubrey Stupp (Valley View)  Purdue Fort Wayne

Samaria Brown (Dunbar)

Bailey Shepherd (Eaton) Indiana Tech

Jasmine Jamiel (Wilmington)

Kenzi Saunders (Middletown Madison) Miami University Middletown

Katelyn McCreary (Northmont) Otterbein

Zoe Stephen (Edgewood)

Tylah Yeomans (Piqua) Wheeling (volleyball)

VISITING TEAM (away jersey)

McKel Nation (Springboro) Gannon

Eve Monaghan (Chaminade Julienne)

Abby Jones (Jonathan Alder)  Muskingum

Sydney Bourquin (Jonathan Alder) Tiffin

Kendall Clodfelter (Tippecanoe)

Mickayla Perdue (Springfield)  Toledo

Reagan Ware (Greenon)  Wittenberg

Savannah Pavoni (Ben Logan)  Olivet

Caitlyn Stewart (Carlisle)

Brooke Stonebraker (Versailles)

 

Tuesday, March 17

Bill Moss Memorial Underclass All-Star Games

 

5:00 Freshman All Star Game

(teams announced soon)

HOME TEAM (home jersey)

Morgan Hunt (Tri Village)

Rylee Sagester (Tri Village)

Taylor Farris (Northeastern, IN)

Abby Holtman (Ryle, KY)

Campbell Jewell (Preble Shawnee)

Sophie Huffman (Wilmington)

Allison Kinney (Indian Lake)

Claire Henry (Greenon)

Jackie Fye (Brookville)

Rylee Leonard (Eastern Brown)

Margo Mattes (Mason)

VISITING TEAM (away jersey)

Riley Hodson (Valley View)

Allie Stockton (Sidney)

Raeven Raye Redmond (Trotwood)

Brooklyn Miltenberger (Monroe)

Lexee Brewer (Sidney)

Abbie Riddle (Liberty Union)

Gabby Russell (Tecumseh)

Emma Garber (Tecumseh)

Kendal George (Centerville)

Sami Bardonaro (Butler)

6:45 Sophomore/Junior All Star Game

HOME TEAM (home jersey)

Kenna Gray (Bethel)

Liv Reittinger (Bethel)

Anna Landing (Beavercreek)

Meghan Downing (Tri Village)

Austy Miller (Bradford)

Kathleen Ahner (Legacy Christian)

Angie Smith (Yellow Springs)

Macie Taylor (Troy)

Leah Butterbaugh (Waynesville)

Madison Cordonnier (New Bremen)

VISITING TEAM (away jersey)

Kaylee Dingee (Carlisle)

Mallory Mullen (Catholic Central)

Abbigail Peterson (Catholic Central)

Katie Campbell (Miami Valley)

Jordan Rogers (Franklin)

Hailey Unger (Arcanum)

Madelyn Fearon (Arcanum)

Peyton Nation (Springboro)

Ashleigh Mader (Tippecanoe)

Megan Leraas (Carroll)

 

8:00 Sophomore/Junior All Star Game

HOME TEAM (home jersey)

Emily Adams (Fenwick)

Selena Weaver (West Liberty Salem)

Lexi Zabloudil (London)

Q. Huffman (Trotwood)

Anna Long (Miamisburg)

Baylee Jones (Western Brown)

Torrie Utter (Georgetown)

Terah Harness (Tecumseh)

Kendall Folley (Lebanon)

Grace Forrest (Mechanicsburg)

VISITING TEAM (away jersey)

Callie Hunt (Edgewood)

Aubree Schrubb (Piqua)

Ivy Wolf (Minster)

Janae Hoying (Minster)

Kenzie Hoelscher (Fort Loramie)

Dana Rose (Fort Loramie)

Paige Gaynier (Delphos St. John)

Abigail Dickson (Valley View)

Lauren Legate (Valley View)

Sami Hoelscher (Marion Local)