2021 Dabbs All-Ohio team

Every year, The Dabbelt Report selects their annual All-Ohio girls basketball team based on players from all across the Buckeye state. This is not the same as the OPSWA all-Ohio team (which replaced the AP), this is an independent selection.

Congrats to everyone who was honored from this very different and interesting season.

DIVISION I

First-Team

Kacie Baumhower, 5-9 Sr., Sylvania Northview; KK Bransford, 5-11 Jr., Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Aubryanna Hall, 6-0 Sr., Huber Heights Wayne; Lanae Riley, 5-11 Jr., Akron Hoban; Imarianah Russell, 5-11 Jr., Reynoldsburg; Shyanne Sellers, 6-2 Sr., Aurora; Emma Shumate, 6-1 Sr., Newark; Grace VanSlooten, 6-2 Jr., Toledo Notre Dame Academy

Player of the Year- Aubryanna Hall, 6-0 Sr., Huber Heights Wayne

Second Team

Aja Austin, 6-1 Sr., Westerville South; Reagan Bass, 6-1 Sr., Strongsville; Emma Dretke, 6-0 Jr., Jackson; Chance Gray, 5-9 Jr., West Chester Lakota West; Cotie McMahon, 5-11 Jr., Centerville; Laila Phelia, 5-10 Sr., Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Gwen Stare, 5-9 Jr., Newark; Haley Weaver, 6-0 Sr., Solon

Third Team

Abby Carter, 5-11 Sr., Eastlake North; Alyssa Ziehler, 6-0 Jr., Green; Kilyn McGuff, 5-11 Sr., Bishop Watterson; Mya Perry, 5-11 Sr., Reynoldsburg; Olivia Sims, 5-9 Sr., Toledo Notre Dame Academy; Macie Taylor, 5-7 Jr., Troy; Nakyah Terrell, 5-7 Sr., Canton McKinley; Breezie Williams, 5-5 Jr., Canton GlenOak

DIVISION II

First-Team

Morgan Bentley, 5-10 Sr., McArthur Vinton County; Ashleigh Mader, 5-8 Sr., Tipp City Tippecanoe; Kenzie McConnell, 6-0 Sr., Circleville; Cory Santoro, 5-5 Sr., Bellevue; Bailee Smith, 5-7 Sr., Zanesville Maysville; Faith Stinson, 6-1 Jr., Thornville Sheridan; Taylor Strock, 5-9 Sr., Napoleon; Taylor Thierry, 5-11 Sr., Shaker Heights Laurel

Player of the Year- Taylor Thierry, 5-11 Sr., Shaker Heights Laurel

Second Team

Mari Bickley, 5-10 Soph., Shaker Heights Laurel; Ruby Bolon, 5-11 Sr., Lima Bath; Clarissa Craig, 6-1 Sr., Cincinnati Roger Bacon; Lexi Howe, 5-11 Soph., Tri-Valley; Jackie Grisdale, 5-9 Sr., Poland; Sarah Ochs, 5-5 Jr., Dayton Carroll; Caely Ressler, 6-0 Sr., Napoleon; Cameron Zinn, 5-11 Jr., McArthur Vinton County

Third Team

Emily Adams, 6-0 Sr., Middletown Fenwick; Olivia Baker, 5-8 Jr., Shelby; Emily Bratton, 5-7 Fresh., Bloom-Carroll; Gia Casalinova, 5-8 Soph., CVCA; Dream Cherry, 5-4 Sr., Akron St. Vincent St. Marys; Abigail Dickson, 5-3 Sr., Germantown Valley View; Lydia Gattozi, 5-10 Sr., Cleveland Height; Ella Wigal, 5-11 Soph., Granville

DIVISION III

First-Team

Hannah Archer, 5-8 Jr., Beverly Fort Frye; Addi Dillow, 5-8 Sr., Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Makayla Elmore, 6-4 Sr, Hopewell-Loudon; Zoe Miller, 5-10 Sr., Berlin Hiland; Abbie Riddle, 5-11 Soph., Liberty Union; Brooklyn Troyer, 5-8 Sr., Waynedale; Hailey Unger, 5-8 Jr., Arcanum; Katherine Weakley, 5-10 Sr., Worthington Christian

Co-Players of the Year- Makayla Elmore, 6-4 Sr., Hopewell-Louden; Zoe Miller, 5-10 Sr., Berlin Hiland

Second Team

Allison Bayse, 5-11 Jr., Chillicothe Huntington; Rylee Leonard, 5-6 Soph., Sardinia Eastern Brown; Taylor Thomas, 5-9 Sr., Mahogany Cottingham, 5-9 Soph., Doylestown Chippewa; Emily Rapacz, 6-1 Sr., Elyria Catholic; Brooklyn Thrash, 6-0 Jr., Elmwood; Reagan Vinskovich, 6-1 Soph., Belmont Union Local; Morgan Yoder, 5-9 Sr., Berlin Hiland

Third Team

Leah Butterbaugh, 5-8 Sr., Waynesville; Kelsey Erford, 5-8 Sr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Maliyah Johnson, 6-0 Sr., Columbus Africentric; Gabbie King, 5-10 Sr., West Jefferson; Riley Rismiller, 6-3 Soph., Coldwater; Jade Salters, 5-8 Sr., Warrensville Heights; McKenna Stephens, 5-9 Sr., Willard; Paige Tolson, 5-4 Sr., Stewart Federal Hocking.

DIVISION IV

First-Team

Tory Hendershot, 5-7 Sr., Shadyside; Emma Hess, 6-1 Sr., Xenia Legacy Christian; Molly Howard, 6-0 Sr., McDonald; Jacey Justice, 5-8 Sr., Peebles; Madison Royal-Davis, 5-10 Sr., Toledo Christian; Grace Vermilya, 5-11 Sr., Loudenville; Danielle Vuletich, 6-3 Sr., Berlin Center Western Reserve; Ivy Wolf, 5-8 Sr., Minster

Player of the Year- Ivy Wolf, 5-8 Sr., Minster

Second Team

Brooke Allen, 6-1 Sr., Woodmore; Bri Claxon, 5-9 Jr., South Webster; Ava Hassel, 5-5 Sr., Portsmouth Notre Dame; Kenzie Hoelscher, 6-0 Sr., Fort Loramie; Morgan Hunt, 5-10 Soph., New Madison Tri Village; Bella Kline, 5-11 Sr., Berne Union; Claudia Pifher, 5-8 Jr., New Washington Buckeye Central; Riley Stopp, 5-11 Sr., Cornerstone Christian

Third Team

Kalista Friday, 5-5 Jr., Woodsfield Monroe Central; Hannah Mang, 5-8 Sr., Lake Center Christian; Chloe-Chard Pelloquin 6-3 Jr., Newark Catholic; Tai Roberts, 5-6 Jr., Andrews Osborne Academy; Dana Rose, 6-0 Sr., Fort Loramie; Rylee Sagester, 5-6 Soph., New Madison Tri Village; Cara Taylor, 5-3 Jr., Waterford; Ashleigh Wheeler, 5-4 Sr., Sarahsville Shenandoah

Ohio Girls Basketball Player of the Year

Aubryanna Hall, 6-0 Sr., Huber Heights Wayne