All-Southwest District girls basketball teams

The All-Southwest Ohio girls basketball teams as selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association from the Southwest District.

Division I

First Team

Cotie McMahon, Centerville, 5’11”, JR: 21.2 ppg, 6.8 rpg, 3.4 apg; Amy Velasco, Centerville, 5’6”, Sr: 13 ppg, 5 apg; Jordan Hobbs, Springboro, 6-1, Sr.: 17.2ppg, 7.2rpg, 2.9apg;  KK Bransford, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, 5’9”, Jr.: 22 ppg, 6 rpg, 5 apg; Laila Phelia, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, 5’10”, Sr: 17.6 ppg, 4 rpg; Chance Gray West Chester Lakota West 5’9” Jr.: 26 ppg 3.7 apg 7.3 rpg; Aubryanna Hall, Huber Heights Wayne, 6’0 Sr: 25.4 pts, 7.7 rpg.

Player of the Year: KK Bransford, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame

Coach of the Year: Jessica Threats, Xenia; Matt Tolliver, Edgewood

Second Team

Abby Carter, Miamisburg, 5’10” Sr.: 12.3 ppg. 8.2rpg; Peyton Nation, Springboro 5-10, Sr: 18.3ppg, 6.1rpg; Marilyn Popplewell, Mason, 5’10” Sr.: 14.8 ppg, 9.2 rpg; Margo Mattes, Mason, 5’11” So.: 16.2 ppg, 5.2 rpg; Terah Harness, New Carlisle Tecumseh, 5’10” Sr,:18 ppg, 7.8 rpg; Kendall Folley, Lebanon, 5’6 Sr.: 17.7 ppg, 4.6 apg; Marissa Jenike West Clermont 5’9 Sr.: 18.2 pts, 4.0 rpg.

Third Team

Anna Long, Miamisburg, 5’8”, Jr,: 12.8 ppg, 4.1 apg.; Madison Roshelle, Princeton, 5’9” Sr,: 14 ppg, 5 rpg; Macie Taylor, Troy, 5’8” Jr.:. 16.8 ppg, 6.4 rpg; Callie Hunt, Edgewood, 6’1”, Sr.: 11.5 ppg, 7.5 rpg; Alyssa Hargrove-Hall. Huber Heights Wayne 5’9”, Sr.:  15.3 pts;  Allie Stockton, Sidney, 5-10, So.: 16.3 ppg, 6.2 rpg; Jordan Rogers, Franklin, 5’9 Sr: 17.0 ppg.

Honorable Mention

Alley Haas, Miamisburg; Kensie Black, Franklin; Baylee Jones Mt. Orab Western Brown; Madison Flischel Mt. Orab Western Brown; Zy’Aria Miller, Cincinnati Walnut Hills; Katie Collopy, Cincinnati Walnut Hills; Lauryn Hill, Cincinnati Walnut Hills; Diawna Carter-Hartley, Princeton; Autumn Crockett, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Abby Wolterman, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Brianna Counts, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Daisa Turner, Clayton Northmont; Katie Murphy, Wilmington; Maura Drake, Wilmington; Leah Riley, Cincinnati Sycamore; Emma David, Cincinnati Sycamore; Kieanna Sheridan, Cincinnati Sycamore; Kendall Sherman, Xenia; Reaghan Wakefield, Xenia; Kamea Baker, Xenia; Krissy Kowalski, Harrison;Ava Tombragel, Harrison; Jenna Batsch, Loveland; Tess Broermann, Loveland; Nia Kemper, Loveland; Bailey Zerby , Bellbrook; Kelley Griffin, Bellbrook; Dreann Pryce, Bellbrook; Taylor Scohy Bellbrook; Makenzie Chinn, New Carlisle Tecumseh; Mae Mastin, New Carlisle Tecumseh; Gabrielle Russell, New Carlisle Tecumseh; Sami Bardonaro,  Vandalia-Butler; Evan Neely, Vandalia-Butler; Mallory Hullinger, Kettering Fairmont; Paige Frazier Lemon Monroe; Brooklyn Miltenberger, Lemon Monroe; Ajnique Aldridge, Hamilton; Jayden Issacs, Hamilton; Chloe Butler, Trenton Edgewood; Jessica Moore, Trenton Edgewood; Rylie Homan, Trenton Edgewood; Madison French, Liberty Twp. Lakota East; Kaylie McKenney, Milford; Maci Rhoades, Beavercreek; Jodee Austin, Fairborn; Karley Johns, Piqua; Jenna Van Schaik Cincinnati Ursuline Academy; Shamia Strayhorn, Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy;  Lexee Brewer, Sidney; Kiara Hudgins, Sidney;  Anna Thomas, Oak Hills; Danni Krauser, Cincinnati Seton; Daysia Thompson, Cincinnati Winton Woods; Hailey Lehn, Cincinnati Mercy-McAuley; Kylee Heidemann, Cincinnati Mercy-McAuley, Jaiden Bingham, Middletown; Kendal George, Centerville. Kylee Fears, Oxford Talawanda;

Division II

First Team

Abigail Dickson, Germantown Valley View, 5’3”, Sr: 10pt, 3.2 apg; Quantaijah Huffman Trotwood-Madison, 5’8 Sr.:  22.5 ppg, 5.4 rpg; Emily Adams, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6’0″, Sr.: 14.6 ppg, 12.2 rpg; Kylee Sheppard, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 5’10” Sr:  13.8ppg, 4.0 rpg; Ashleigh Mader, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-8 Sr: 13.4 ppg, 4.1 rpg, 5.0 apg;  Clarissa Craig, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6’3” Sr. C 17 ppg, 8.2 rpg; Sarah Ochs, Dayton Carroll, 5’5”, Jr.: 14.2 ppg.

Player of the Year: Clarissa Craig, St. Bernard Roger Bacon

Coach of the Year: Christina Pentaudi, Tipp City Tippecanoe

Second Team

Claire Henson, Valley View, 5’10” Jr.: 12.6 pg, 6 rpg; Ella Riggs, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 5’9” Jr.: 21.2 ppg, 7.4 rpg; Rachel Wildermuth, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5’10” Sr,: 8.5 ppg, 5.7 rpg; Jordan Pettigrew Dayton Ponitz Career Technology Center, 5’5, Jr.: . 23.6 ppg 5 apg; Ava Lickliter, Dayton Carroll, 5’6”, Sr. 8.3 ppg, 4.3 apg; Bry Woodard Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 5’11”, Sr.:  14.7 ppg, 8.4 rpg.; Deborah Davenport, Cincinnati Woodward, 6’2”, Sr.:  17.7 ppg, 10.5 rpg.

Third Team

Lauren Legate, Valley View, 5’9” Sr:  11 ppg, 10 rpg.; Sam Rooney, Urbana, 5’2” Sr.: 13.9 ppg, 3.1 apg; Abby Yukon, St, Paris Graham, 5-8 So.: 12.6 ppg,, 6.9 rpg; Raeven Raye Redmond Trotwood-Madison, 5’6”, So.: 13.0 ppg., 5.0 rpg.;  Tamira Scott, Cincinnati Hughes, 5’3”, Sr.: 18.0 ppg, 5.1 rpg; Caraline Kernan, Kettering Alter, 5’8”, Jr. G: 8.9 ppg; Noel Weathers, Cincinnati Mount Healthy Jr.: 12 ppg, 5 rpg,

Honorable Mention

Madalyn Mahoney, Franklin Bishop Fenwick; Rachel Tebbe, Franklin Bishop Fenwick; Kenzie Avery, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Katie Hemmelgarn, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Skylar Fletcher Greenville; Olivia Bauman, Eaton;  Allison Mowen, Eaton; Kylee Kidwell, Eaton; Lily Shepherd, Eaton; Kyla Irby Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Julia Gooding Cleves Taylor; Morgan Finley, Cleves Taylor; Jada Pohlen, Hamilton Badin; Mahya Lindesmith, Hamilton Badin; Kylie Wells, Middletown Madison; Grace Baker Middletown Madison; Carly McMonigle, Middletown Madison; Ella Campbell, Middletown Madison; Olivia Patel, Batavia; Summer Stith, Batavia; Cortney Smith, New Richmond; Abby Maness, New Richmond; Megn Leraas, Dayton Carroll; Lauran Bailey, St. Paris Graham; Alainee Risner, Springfield Northwestern; Megan Smith, Springfield Northwestern; Veronica Allen, Hamilton Ross; Myah Boze, Hamilton Ross; Breanna Clemons, Cincinnati Mount Healthy;  Ranlei Freeman, Cincinnati North College Hill; Meredith Bornholdt, Cincinnati Wyoming;  Emma McSwigan, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas; Jessie Branch, Cincinnati Hughes; Karlie Romer, Alter; Riley Smith, Alter; Kristen Cantrell, Dunbar; Briyanna Combs, Dunbar; Morganne Postell, Thurgood Marshall; Riley Hodson, Valley View; Miranda Crawford, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Lynzee Cronkleton, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan

Division III

First Team

Kaylee Dingee, Carlisle, 5’11”, Sr.:  F 8.2 ppg, 10.4 rpg.; Kenna Gray, Tipp City Bethel, 5’7” Sr.:15.1 ppg, 9.0 rpg; Kara King, Purcell Marian, 5’9”, Sr.: 10 ppg, 8 rpg,; Hailey Unger Arcanum 5’8” Jr.: 19 ppg, 4.1 rpg; Ella Doseck, Anna, 5’6”, Sr.: 16.1 ppg, 3.9 rpg, 3.5 apg; Selena Weaver West Liberty-Salem, 6’0”, Sr.: 16.5 ppg, 10.6 rpg; Paige Fischer, Williamsburg, 5’10”, Sr.: 7.5 ppg, 13.1 rpg.

Player of the Year: Hailey Unger, Arcanum

Coach of the Year: Jamar Mosley, Purcell Marian

Second Team

Torie Utter, Georgetown, 5’6”, Jr.18.4 ppg; Madi Ogden, Williamsburg, 5’7” Sr.: 15.1 ppg, 5.6 rpg; Madelyn Fearon Arcanum 5’7” Jr: 13.5 ppg, 5.2 apg; Alli Stolz, Bethel-Tate, 6’0”, Sr.: 16.2 ppg, 14.2 rpg; Leah Butterbaugh, Waynesville, 5’8”, Sr.: 14.4 ppg, 6.1 rpg;  Kenzie Schneeman, Cincinnati Deer Park Sr.: 21 ppg, 4.8 rpg; Bella Answini, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 5’8”, Sr.: 17.8 ppg., 4.4 rpg

Third Team

Libby Evanshine, East Clinton, 5’10”, Soph.: 15.4 ppg,, 5.8 rpg;  Kiana Dauwe, Williamsburg 5’6”, Sr.:, 14.8 ppg, 3.6 rpg; Liv Reittinger, Tipp City Bethel, 5-6 Sr:- 13.5 ppg,:  McKenna Haugabook, Purcell, Marian, 5’10” Jr.: 9 ppg, 6 rpg, 4 apg; Taylor Gray Arcanum 6’ Jr.: 12.1ppg, 8.1 rpg; Jewell Campbell, Camden Preble Shawnee, 5’6”, So.: 14.6 ppg,; Janay Rose, Purcell Marian, Sr. C: 9 ppg, 6 rpg

Honorable Mention

Maddi Benjamin, Georgetown; Kaylee Lawson, Carlisle; Sidney Morris, Carlisle; Olivia Potts, Blanchester; Karley Moore, Tipp City Bethel; Claire Henry,  Greenon,;  Abby West-Springfield Greenon; Stephanie Altstaetter, Indian Lake; Allison Kinney Indian Lake; Jariah McCrory, Purcell Marian; Emily Hollar West Liberty-Salem; Grace Estes, West Liberty-Salem;  Ashley Bee, Bethel-Tate ; Ellie Snyder Jamestown Greeneview; Isabella Cassoni, Waynesville; Madison Jones, West Milton Milton-Union; Jayla Gentry West Milton Milton-Union; Morgan Grudich, West  Milton Milton Union; Maria Velazco, Norwood; Destiny Rice, Norwood; Sierra Brinson, New Lebanon Dixie; Rori Hunley, Casstown Casstown Miami East; Abby Stammen, Versailles; Kate Griesdorn, Versailles; Daelyn Staehling, Blanchester

Division IV

First Team

Anna Swisshelm, Felicity-Franklin 5’10”, So.: 22.8 ppg, 11.6 rpg; Kenzie Hoelscher, Fort Loramie, 6’0”, Sr.: 13.8ppg , 5.0 rpg; Rylee Sagester New Madison Tri Village 5’6” So.: 17.4 ppg, 4.4 rpg, 3.5 apg.; Morgan Hunt New Madison Tri Village 5’10” So.: 19.9 ppg, 8.8 rpg, 3.8 apg; Emma Hess, Xenia Legacy Christian, 6’0”, Sr.: 18.6 ppg, 7.2 rpg; Kamryn Jordan, Cincinnati Country Day, 5’5”, Sr.: 14.1 ppg, 5.5 rpg; Austy Miller Bradford 5’4” Jr.: 17.8 ppg, 7.7 rpg.

Player of the Year: Emma Hess, Xenia Legacy Christian

Morgan Hunt, New Madison Tri-Village

Coach of the Year: Chris Besecker, Bradford

Second Team

Azyiah Williams, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington, 5’5”, Sr.: 24.3 ppg, 5.3 apg,; Dana Rose Fort Loramie, 6’1”, Sr.:  11.3 ppg 6.0 rpg;.Kathleen Ahner, Xenia Legacy Christian, 5’8”, Sr.: 15.2 ppg. 6 rpg, 5 apg.;  Angie Smith, Yellow Springs, 5’6”, Jr.: 22.9 ppg, 5.6 rpg., 5.1 apg.; Mallory Mullen, Springfield Catholic Central, 6’0”, Jr.: . 14.3 ppg, 13.9 rpg.; Sabrina Delbello, Cincinnati Country Day, 5’7”, Sr.: 13 ppg, 5.8 rpg; Grace Forrest, Mechanicsburg, 5’6”, Sr.: 20.3 ppg, 5.5 rpg.

Third Team

Meghan Downing, New Madison Tri Village,  6’2″, Jr.: 11.3 ppg, 10.3 rpg; Carlie Besecker, Covington, 5’10”, Fr.: 15.7ppg, 9 rpg.; Luisa Christian, Cedarville, 5’9”, Sr.: 11.4 ppg., 7.4 rpg.; Abbigail Peterson, Springfield Catholic Central, 5’6”, Sr.: 16.5 ppg, 6.0 rpg, 3.6 apg.;  Carmen Heuker, Botkins, 5’6”, Jr.: 15.1 ppg, 7.6 rpg, 4.2 apg.; Grace Barnes, Cincinnati Country Day, 5’9”, So.: 13 ppg, 4 apg.; Melody Barnett, Miami Valley Christian Academy, 6’4”, Jr.: 14.9 ppg, 17.8 rpg.

Honorable Mention

Olivia Crawford, Fayetteville-Perry; Anne Murphy, Fayetteville-Perry; Caitlyn Gasson, Fort Loramie; .  Claudia Harrington, Covington; Claire Fraley, Covington; Gracie Anderson, Covington; Chloe McGlinch, Arcanum Franklin Monroe; Stella Shellabarger, Arcanum Franklin Monroe; Mattie Hiestand, Union City Mississinawa Valley; Taylor Stachler, Union City Mississinawa Valley; Bailey Schmit, Ansonia; Katie Leach, Xenia Legacy Christian; Rylee Canan, Bradford; Camryn Gleason, Pleasant Hill Newton; Ciara Horney, Cedarville; Elly Coe, Cedarville; Cati LeVan, New Lewisburg Triad; Frani LeVan, New Lewisburg Triad; Morgan Taylor, Troy Christian; Sarah Johnson, Troy Christian; Lizzie Grooms, Cincinnati Christian; Lonna Heath, Sidney Fairlawn; Kate Sherman, Russia; Lauryn Sanford, DeGraff Riverside; Megan Maier, Houston; Serenity Castle, Springfield Catholic Central; Boston Paul, Botkins; Angela Jones, Felicity-Franklin; Brooklyn Wehrum, Felicity-Franklin