2019-20 Dayton Top 125

Dayton Top 125

The most anticipated list of top players for the past 15 years has been the Top 100, which is a look at the top players in the Dayton and Miami Valley region. Since it’s inception in 2003, it depicts the most talented players in this area, sophomore through seniors. With the addition of several teams to the Dabbelt Report coverage area starting in 2019-20, a more expanded list of players will take place. Here is the first-ever Dayton Top 125 heading into the new season.

Emily Adams…..6-0…..Jr…..Middletown Fenwick
Kathleen Ahner…..5-7…..Jr…..Legacy Christian
Jodee Austin…..5-3…..Jr…..Fairborn
Lauren Barhorst…..6-3…..Sr…..Anna
Maddy Bartley…..6-3…..Sr…..Fairmont
Tia Bass…..5-10…..Sr…..Troy
Haleigh Behnken…..5-6…..Sr…..Greenville
Trinity Bellard…..5-8…..Soph…..Middletown Christian
Hannah Beckman…..5-8…..Sr…..Middletown Fenwick
Sydney Borquin…..5-7…..Sr…..Jonathan Alder
Leah Butterbaugh…..5-9…..Jr…..Waynesville
Bella Cable…..5-7…..Sr…..Franklin Monroe
Katie Campbell…..5-7…..Soph…..Miami Valley School
Isabella Cassoni…..5-7…..Soph…..Waynesville
Serenity Castle…..5-7…..Soph…..Catholic Central
Kendall Clodfelter…..5-7…..Sr…..Tippecanoe
Corina Conley…..5-10…..Sr…..Franklin Monroe
Margie Conrath…..5-8…..Jr…..Oakwood
Madison Cordonnier…..5-11…..Jr…..New Bremen
Haley Crozier…..5-7…..Soph…..Springboro
Abigail Dickson…..5-2…..Jr…..Valley View
Kaylee Dingee…..6-0…..Jr…..Carlisle
Ella Doseck…..5-6…..Jr…..Anna
Maddie Downing…..6-0…..Sr…..Tri Village
Meghan Downing…..6-2…..Soph…..Tri Village
Sarah Earhart…..6-2…..Sr…..Troy Christian
Madelyn Fearon…..5-8…..Soph…..Arcanum
Kendall Folley…..5-6…..Jr…..Lebanon
Grace Forrest…..5-7…..Jr…..Mechanicsburg
Kaylee Freund…..5-8…..Soph…..New Bremen
Lauren Gilliand…..6-1…..Sr…..Coldwater
Kenna Gray…..5-6…..Jr…..Bethel
Taylor Gray…..6-0…..Soph…..Arcanum
Staci Greene…..5-9…..Sr…..Chaminade Julienne
Haylee Gunter…..5-8…..Jr…..Alter
Alyssa Hall…..5-9…..Jr…..Wayne
Bree Hall…..5-11…..Jr…..Wayne
Brooklyn Hall…..5-8…..Sr…..Bellbrook
Nyla Hampton…..5-7…..Sr…..Wayne
Terah Harness…..5-9…..Jr…..Tecumseh
Lonna Heath…..5-7…..Soph…..Sidney Fairlawn
Katie Hemmelgarn…..6-2…..Jr…..Tippecanoe
Claire Henson…..5-8…..Soph……Valley View
Emma Hess…..5-11…..Jr…..Legacy Christian
Carmen Heuker…..5-6…..Soph…..Botkins
Jordan Hobbs…..6-0…..Jr…..Springboro
Kenzi Hoelscher…..5-11…..Jr…..Fort Loramie
Samantha Hoelscher…..5-9…..Soph…..Marion Local
Emily Hollar…..5-7…..Soph….. West Liberty Salem
Janae Hoying…..5-8…..Jr…..Minster
Quantaijah Huffman…..5-7…..Jr…..Trotwood Madison
Callie Hunt…..6-1…..Jr…..Edgewood
Jasmine Jamiel…..5-8…..Sr…..Wilmington
Abby Jones…..5-11…..Sr…..Jonathan Alder
Megan Jurosic…..5-11…..Sr…..New Knoxville
Julia Keller…..6-0…..Sr…..Carroll
Kyndall Ketterer…..5-10…..Sr…..Fairmont
Danielle Kunk…..5-7…..Sr…..Versailles
Anna Landing…..6-1…..Jr…..Beavercreek
Lauren Legate……5-9…..Jr…..Valley View
Kate Leighty…..5-4…..Sr…..Coldwater
Megan Leraas…..5-9…..Jr…..Dayton Carroll
Cati LeVan…..5-5…..Jr…..Triad
Frani LeVan…..5-5…..Jr…..Triad
Ava Lickliter…..5-6…..Jr…..Dayton Carroll
Anna Long…..5-9…..Soph…..Miamisburg
Ashleigh Mader…..5-7…..Jr…..Tippecanoe
Olivia Majors…..5-6…..Sr…..Springboro
Lovie Malone…..5-10…..Jr…..Wayne
Emily Mason…..5-10…..Jr…..Brookville
Mae Mastin…..5-4…..Soph…..Tecumseh
Kaitlyn McCrary…..5-3…..Sr…..Northmont
Caitlin McEldowney…..5-3…..Sr…..Versailles
Cotie McMahon…..6-0…..Soph…..Centerville
Marissa Meiring…..5-9…..Sr…..Fort Loramie
Austy Miller…..5-6…..Soph…..Bradford
Camryn Miller…..5-7…..Sr…..Miami East
Eve Mongahan…..6-1…..Sr…..Chaminade Julienne
Val Muhlenkamp…..6-1…..Sr…..Fort Recovery
Mallory Mullen…..6-1…..Soph…..Springfield Catholic
McKel Nation…..6-1…..Sr…..Springboro
Peyton Nation…..5-9…..Jr…..Springboro
Kayla O’Daniel…..5-7…..Sr…..Arcanum
Natalie Oktavec…..5-8…..Soph…..Fairborn
Gigi Painter…..5-10…..Sr…..Bellbrook
Olivia Patch…..6-2……Sr…..Fort Recovery
Savannah Pavoni…..5-9…..Sr…..Ben Logan
Mickayla Perdue…..5-8…..Jr…..Springfield
Abbigail Peterson…..5-8…..Jr…..Springfield Catholic Central
Alana Pohlman…..5-11…..Jr…..Marion Local
Trissa Porter…..5-7…..Sr…..Tri Village
Taylor Ratermann…..5-5…..Sr…..Fort Loramie
Courtney Redd…..5-9…..Sr…..Chaminade Julienne
Liv Reittinger…..5-6…..Jr…..Bethel
Maci Rhoades…..5-7…..Soph…..Beavercreek
Jordan Rogers…..5-9…..Jr…..Franklin
Dana Rose…..5-8…..Jr…..Fort Loramie
Malerie Ross…..6-1…..Soph…..Brookville
Kenzie Saunders…..5-6…..Sr…..Middletown Madison
Kasey Schipfer…..5-8…..Sr…..Mechanicsburg
Kaitlyn Seibel…..6-1…..Soph…..Stebbins
Bailey Shepherd…..6-0…..Sr…..Eaton
Lissa Siler…..5-7…..Sr…..Tri Village
Kylie Slone…..5-9…..Sr…..Monroe
Angie Smith…..5-7…..Soph…..Yellow Springs
Sylvie Sonneman…..5-10…..Sr…..Greeneview
Allie Stefanek…..5-6…..Sr…..Carroll
Caitlyn Stewart…..5-8…..Sr…..Carlisle
Aubrey Stupp…..5-11…..Sr…..Valley View
Macie Taylor…..5-7…..Soph…..Troy
Makenna Taylor…..5-9…..Sr…..Troy
Kierra Thornton…..5-8…..Sr….. Fairmont
Hailey Unger…..5-7…..Soph…..Arcanum
Jordan Varise…..5-9…..Sr….Chaminade Julienne
Alli Vaughn…..5-10…..Jr….. Fort Recovery
Amy Velasco…..5-8…..Jr…..Centerville
Reagan Ware…..5-6…..Sr…..Greenon
Makira Webster…..5-8…..Sr…..Fairmont
Olivia Wells…..5-10…..Sr…..Monroe
Kierra Wendel…..Fort Recovery
Maddy Westbeld…..6-2…..Sr…..Fairmont
Lindsey Winner…..6-2…..Sr…..Versailles
Ivy Wolf…..5-8…..Sr…..Minster
Jaida Wolfork…..5-9…..Sr…..Wayne
Bailey Zerby…..5-9…..Jr…..Bellbrook